Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Union Mill, VA (37 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Union Mill that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
The Point at Fairfax
Rent Specials
$1,924 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,903 - $4,418
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Fairfax

4040 Gateway DrFairfax, VA 22030
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Emerson
Rent Specials
$1,888 - $4,336
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,853 - $4,301
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Emerson

5865 Trinity PkyCentreville, VA 20120
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
eaves Fair Lakes
Rent Specials
$1,851 - $2,596
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,596
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fair Lakes

13116 Autumn Woods WayFairfax, VA 22033
Rent Specials
$1,704 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,686 - $2,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bent Tree Apartments

13630 Bent Tree CirCentreville, VA 20121
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lakeside Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,268 - $5,309
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,261 - $5,302
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lakeside Apartments

6221 Summer Pond DrCentreville, VA 20121
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Finley At Fairfax Corner
$1,932 - $13,218
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $13,187
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley At Fairfax Corner

4457 Oakdale Crescent CtFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maplewood Park
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $2,025
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $2,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $2,025
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Maplewood Park

8178 Peakwood CtManassas, VA 20111
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Ellipse at Fairfax Corner
$1,817 - $2,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,738 - $2,634
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ellipse at Fairfax Corner

11842 Federalist WayFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Manassas Yards
Rent Specials
$1,756 - $4,114
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,735 - $4,093
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Manassas Yards

9430 Russia Branch View DrManassas, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Orchard Bridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,575 - $2,070
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,070

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,070
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Orchard Bridge Apartments

7101 Royal Fern CirManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$2,372 - $4,439
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,346 - $4,413
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Fairfax Corner

4125 Monument Corner DrFairfax, VA 22030
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Julian at Fair Lakes
$1,976 - $7,851
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,959 - $7,834
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Julian at Fair Lakes

12751 Fair Lakes CirFairfax, VA 22033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Centreville
Rent Specials
$1,953 - $2,638
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,915 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Centreville

5751 Wood Meadow WayCentreville, VA 20120
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elms Signal Hill Station
$1,960 - $4,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,941 - $4,126
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,960 - $4,145
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elms Signal Hill Station

8825 Peregrine Heights RdManassas, VA 20111
Rent Specials
$2,028 - $3,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $3,490
Required Monthly Fees
$78

Total Monthly Price
$2,028 - $3,568
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

eaves Fairfax City

10608-E Kitty Pozer DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Lee Overlook Apartments
$2,123 - $2,447
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,123 - $2,447

Total Monthly Price
$2,123 - $2,447
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lee Overlook Apartments

6406 Paddington CtCentreville, VA 20121
Rent Specials
$1,941 - $4,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,902 - $4,039
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Fair Oaks

12105 Polo DrFairfax, VA 22033
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gables Centerpointe
Rent Specials
$2,044 - $3,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,004 - $3,761
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gables Centerpointe

12190 Waveland StFairfax, VA 22033
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lincoln at Fair Oaks
$1,962 - $5,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,925 - $5,829
Required Monthly Fees
$37

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $5,866
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lincoln at Fair Oaks

12167 Lincoln Lake WayFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parq 170
Rent Specials
$1,732 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,646 - $2,476
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parq 170

170 Market StManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisades at Manassas Park
$1,851 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $2,502
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,851 - $2,559
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisades at Manassas Park

8100 Palisades CirManassas Park, VA 20111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Place Senior
$1,399 - $2,000
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $2,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,000
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Place Senior

9659 Manassas DrManassas Park, VA 20111
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Main on University
Rent Specials
$1,399 - $2,319
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,379 - $2,299
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,399 - $2,319
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Main on University

4500 University DrFairfax, VA 22030
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fairchase
Rent Specials
$2,389 - $4,401
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$307

Total Monthly Price
$2,389 - $4,401
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fairchase

4411 Dixie Hill RdFairfax, VA 22030
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 206 Park Central Ter

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

206 Park Central Ter

Manassas ParkVA20111
property at 9075 Alexander Way

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9075 Alexander Way

Manassas ParkVA20111
property at 4408 Helmsford Ln

$2,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,495

Total Monthly Price
$2,495

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

4408 Helmsford Ln

FairfaxVA22033
close
View Me
Windsor Oak Creek
Pet Friendly
Pet Details

Windsor Oak Creek

4408 Oak Creek CtFairfax, VA 22033

Union Mill, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Union Mill , VA and nearby

The lowest priced Union Mill apartment at a property that allows pets is the 2 Bedroom 2 Beds Model at Orchard Bridge Apartments in the Katies Grove neighborhood starting from $1,575. The second cheapest Union Mill Pet Friendly apartment is the 1x1 720 Model at Maplewood Park, which is a 1 Bed starting at $1,775 in the Katies Grove neighborhood. Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Union Mill apartments.

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From