Gated Apartments for Rent with Specials in Washington, DC (356 Rentals) Page 5 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in Washington with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
The Point at Falls Church
Rent Specials
$2,501 - $5,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,461 - $5,182
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Point at Falls Church

2121 N Westmoreland StArlington, VA 22213
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Charles
Rent Specials
$2,327 - $10,222
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,327 - $10,222

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Charles

7342 Wisconsin AveBethesda, MD 20814
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
LaSalle Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $2,112
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,112

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LaSalle Park Apartments

5443 16th AveHyattsville, MD 20782
Rent Specials
$2,565 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,565 - $5,059

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cecil

8015 Old Georgetown RdBethesda, MD 20814
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sophia Bethesda
Rent Specials
$2,106 - $12,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,106 - $12,256

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sophia Bethesda

4924 Saint Elmo AveBethesda, MD 20814
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Pentagon City
Rent Specials
$2,126 - $11,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,097 - $11,856
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$2,126 - $11,885
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Pentagon City

1221-1331 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Rent Specials
$1,962 - $10,589
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $10,526
Required Monthly Fees
$63

Total Monthly Price
$1,962 - $10,589
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at National Landing

801 15th St SArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,930 - $3,165
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,901 - $3,136
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,930 - $3,165
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,010 - $4,362
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,962 - $4,314
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,010 - $4,362
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,284 - $5,443
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,219 - $5,378
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,284 - $5,443
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,080
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,105
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta NOVA
Rent Specials
$2,351 - $5,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,250 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ravel and Royale
Rent Specials
$2,179 - $12,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,179 - $12,257

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravel and Royale

10511 Strathmore Hall StNorth Bethesda, MD 20852
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fitzroy
Rent Specials
$2,690 - $6,576
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,608 - $6,494
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fitzroy

3275 Washington BlvdArlington, VA 22201
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aster
Rent Specials
$1,917 - $7,510
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,917 - $7,510

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aster

4400 Calvert RdCollege Park, MD 20740
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Highline
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $3,015
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $3,015

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Highline

6445 America BlvdHyattsville, MD 20782
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 13

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Elm
Rent Specials
$2,077 - $7,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,077 - $7,629

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Elm

4710 Elm StBethesda, MD 20814
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
UrbA
Rent Specials
$2,296 - $4,896
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,255 - $4,855
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

UrbA

624 N Glebe RdArlington, VA 22203
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bennington
Rent Specials
$1,806 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,806 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bennington

1215 E West HwySilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $10,727
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,779 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,829 - $10,727
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $5,948
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $5,931
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Washington is at Edgewood Commons 611 & Gardens listed at $749.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Washington is $3,118.

What is the largest Gated Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Washington is currently at 541 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides