Studio Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $1,900 (618 Rentals) Page 9 of 13

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
925 at North
$1,845 - $1,900
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
Studio Apartments Available May 24

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Rent Specials
$1,865 - $1,976
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $4,334

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Sovren

5685 Little Branch RunHyattsville, MD 20782
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $2,120
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,166

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Atworth

4201 River RdRiverdale, MD 20737
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Aster
Rent Specials
$1,825
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,733 - $7,442

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Aster

4400 Calvert RdCollege Park, MD 20740
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Astrid
Rent Specials
$1,766 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,773 - $4,114

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Astrid

5159 Pooks Hill RdBethesda, MD 20814
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $2,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Core
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $1,747
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,651 - $4,521

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Core

8621 Georgia AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bennington
Rent Specials
$1,754 - $1,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,761 - $2,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 23

The Bennington

1215 E West HwySilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Zoe
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $2,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,810 - $4,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Zoe

2051 S Bell StArlington, VA 22202
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Manor House Apartments
$1,775 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $1,999
Studio Apartments Available Now

Manor House Apartments

6 E Nelson AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Columbia Pike
Rent Specials
$1,797 - $5,928
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,754 - $10,677
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,804 - $10,727
Studio Apartments Available Now

Cortland Columbia Pike

1201 S Ross StArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,683 - $2,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,034
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available May 27

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Whitmore
$1,670 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $3,035
Required Monthly Fees
$49

Total Monthly Price
$1,714 - $3,084
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Whitmore

4301 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Huntington Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,744 - $2,123
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,744 - $2,479
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Huntington Gateway

5982 Richmond HwyAlexandria, VA 22303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Affinity on Georgia
Rent Specials
$1,818 - $2,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,748 - $3,567

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Affinity on Georgia

8021 Georgia AveSilver Spring, MD 20910
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verde Pointe
$1,876 - $2,186
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,876 - $6,170
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Jun 7

Verde Pointe

1947 N Uhle StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,520 - $1,670
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,790
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,963
Studio Apartments Available Jun 18

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,876 - $5,735
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $10,385
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,775 - $10,500
Studio Apartments Available Sep 2

Cortland on Adams

2000 N Adams StArlington, VA 22201
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
$1,655 - $1,840
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Studio Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Washington with Studio?

Currently the most affordable Studio in Washington is at L'Enfant Apartments listed at $998.

How much is the average rent for a Studio Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Studio Apartment in Washington is $1,963.

What is the largest available Studio Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 893 square feet unit starting from $1,791 at Willard Towers.

What is the average size for Washington Studio Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Studio rental in Washington is currently 465 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article