Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $2,500 with Washer/Dryer (1,074 Rentals) Page 14 of 22

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,939 - $3,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,910 - $3,172
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,939 - $3,201
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,740 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,740 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Pike
Rent Specials
$1,438 - $7,331
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,323 - $7,216
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$1,438 - $7,331
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Pike

1850 Columbia PikeArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quimby on 23rd
Rent Specials
$2,020 - $4,364
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,972 - $4,316
Required Monthly Fees
$48

Total Monthly Price
$2,020 - $4,364
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quimby on 23rd

320 23rd St SArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Crystal Plaza
Rent Specials
$2,156 - $5,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,091 - $5,411
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,156 - $5,476
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal Plaza

2111 Richmond HwyArlington, VA 22202
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Horizons
Rent Specials
$2,042 - $4,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,017 - $4,094
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$2,042 - $4,119
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Horizons

4300 Langston BlvdArlington, VA 22207
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Ballston
$2,085 - $10,822
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,970 - $10,707
Required Monthly Fees
$115

Total Monthly Price
$2,085 - $10,822
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Ballston

4200 N Carlin Springs RdArlington, VA 22203
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison Row
$1,852 - $5,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,852 - $5,403

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison Row

4800 Addison RdCapitol Heights, MD 20743
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chevy Chase Lake
Rent Specials
$2,275 - $10,077
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,275 - $10,077

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chevy Chase Lake

3820 Chaplin PlChevy Chase, MD 20815
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ravel and Royale
Rent Specials
$2,179 - $12,257
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,179 - $12,257

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ravel and Royale

10511 Strathmore Hall StNorth Bethesda, MD 20852
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sovren
Rent Specials
$1,792 - $4,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $4,334

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sovren

5685 Little Branch RunHyattsville, MD 20782
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $3,156
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $3,156

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atworth

4201 River RdRiverdale, MD 20737
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Alta NOVA
Rent Specials
$2,120 - $5,151
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,019 - $5,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta NOVA

5851 Columbia PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
925 at North
$1,845 - $2,825
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,845 - $2,825

Total Monthly Price
$1,845 - $2,825
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

925 at North

925 Mix AveHamden, CT 06514
Rent Specials
$1,718 - $3,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,718 - $3,039

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Six

6400 America BlvdHyattsville, MD 20782
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Highline
Rent Specials
$1,829 - $2,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,829 - $2,984

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Highline

6445 America BlvdHyattsville, MD 20782
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alexan Florence
$2,179 - $10,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,099 - $10,825
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alexan Florence

400 Wythe StAlexandria, VA 22314
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West Broad
$2,497 - $18,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,465 - $18,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West Broad

301 W Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rosslyn Towers
Rent Specials
$1,995 - $12,060
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,935 - $12,000
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,995 - $12,060
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rosslyn Towers

1919 N Nash StArlington, VA 22209
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Washington Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Washington with Washer/Dryer is at 113 Wayne Pl SE listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for Washington Apartments with Washer/Dryer?

The average rent for a Apartment in Washington with Washer/Dryer is $3,444.

What is the largest Washington Apartment for rent with Washer/Dryer?

Today's Apartment with Washer/Dryer and the most square footage in Washington is a 4,080 square feet unit starting from $1,510 at Westwood Tower Apartments.

What is the average size for Washington Apartments for rent with Washer/Dryer?

The average size for a rental with Washer/Dryer in Washington is currently at 618 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly