Gated Apartments for Rent in Washington, DC Under $3,000 (696 Rentals) Page 12 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $10,619
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $10,569
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,739 - $10,619
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Falls Church

500 N Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Broad & Washington
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $4,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $4,010
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Broad & Washington

111 E Broad StFalls Church, VA 22046
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wood Lee Arms
Rent Specials
$1,720 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,720 - $2,400
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wood Lee Arms

4400 Cherry Hill RdArlington, VA 22207
Rent Specials
$1,717 - $5,059
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,683 - $5,025
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Village
$1,716 - $2,728
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,617
Required Monthly Fees
$111

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,728
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Village

4757 W Braddock RdAlexandria, VA 22311
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Munson Hill
$1,710 - $2,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,710 - $2,860
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Munson Hill

6129 Leesburg PikeFalls Church, VA 22041
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aster
Rent Specials
$1,697 - $7,861
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,697 - $7,861

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aster

4400 Calvert RdCollege Park, MD 20740
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
$1,693 - $3,933
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,760
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,693 - $3,933
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cavalier Club
$1,662 - $4,358
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,636 - $4,332
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cavalier Club

6200 Wilson BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Falls Green
Rent Specials
$1,662 - $2,829
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $2,822
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Falls Green

501 Roosevelt BlvdFalls Church, VA 22044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RiverHouse
Rent Specials
$1,655 - $6,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $6,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RiverHouse

1400 S Joyce StArlington, VA 22202
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Dominion
Rent Specials
$1,618 - $2,569
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600 - $2,551
Required Monthly Fees
$18

Total Monthly Price
$1,618 - $2,569
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dominion

333 S Glebe RdArlington, VA 22204
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Columbia Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,149
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,184
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Gated Washington Apartments

What is the Cheapest Gated apartment in Washington?

Currently the most affordable Gated Apartment in Washington is at Madrona Apartments listed at $868.

How much is the average rent for a Gated Washington Apartment?

The average rent for a Gated Apartment in Washington is $3,134.

What is the largest Gated Washington Apartment for rent?

Today's Gated apartment with the most square footage in Washington is a 6,315 square feet unit starting from $1,595 at Zen Apollo.

What is the average size for Washington Gated Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Gated rental in Washington is currently at 541 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro article

A Washington DC Local Expert's Guide to Top Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in the DC Metro

Written by: Steve Lilly

I'm Steve, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Washington, DC.