3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Watkins, CO (52 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,164 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $2,741
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$2,399 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$2,615 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$2,599 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 18

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,555 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,748
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Southlands

6855 S Langdale StAurora, CO 80016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Aspen Ridge
$2,542 - $2,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Ridge

18851 E Baltic PlAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mural Apartments
$1,412 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $2,505

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,505
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mural Apartments

16651 E 16th PlAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$2,833
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $4,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$2,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,850 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$2,575 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 13

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $2,762
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $3,089
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,944 - $2,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greensview
$1,945 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,038 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greensview

16601 E Alameda PlAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sonoma Resorts
Rent Specials
$2,146 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Resorts

22159 E Ontario DrAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterford at Southlands
$2,710 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford at Southlands

24631 E Applewood CirAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 24373 E Mexico Ave

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24373 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 24373 E Mexico Ave

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24373 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 24292 E Mexico Ave

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24292 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 24292 E Mexico Ave

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24292 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 1764 S Flat Rock Way

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 1764 S Flat Rock Way

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 1819 S Elk Way

$2,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1819 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 23588 E Ida Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

23588 E Ida Dr

AuroraCO80016
property at 4168 S Riviera St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4168 S Riviera St

AuroraCO80018
property at 4807 S Picadilly St

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 15

4807 S Picadilly St

AuroraCO80015
property at 21093 E Quincy Pl

$2,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,900

Total Monthly Price
$2,900

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

21093 E Quincy Pl

AuroraCO80015

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 1888 S Elk Way

$2,965

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,965

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1888 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 1888 S Elk Way

$2,965

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,925
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$2,965

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1888 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 23681 E 40th Ave

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23681 E 40th Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 239 Adams St

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

239 Adams St

BennettCO80102
property at 1245 S Flatrock Cir

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

1245 S Flatrock Cir

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 27003 E Archer Ave

$3,070

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$3,070

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

27003 E Archer Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 4848 S Elk Ct

$3,200

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4848 S Elk Ct

AuroraCO80016
property at 23630 E 41st Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23630 E 41st Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 24231 E 40th Ave

$3,285 - $3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,285

Total Monthly Price
$3,285

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

24231 E 40th Ave

AuroraCO80019

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

Watkins, CO Local Guide

Largest Available Watkins and Nearby 3 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 3 Bedroom apartment unit in Watkins, CO is found at The Fillmore at Copperleaf in the Cherry Creek District neighborhood and is 2,177 square feet priced from $3,297. The Madison and The Fillmore at Copperleaf in the Aurora District neighborhood has the second largest 3 Bedroom, which is sized at 2,177 square feet and currently listed start at $3,281. Here is today’s list of the largest available 3 Bedroom units in Watkins: