Apartments for Rent in Watkins, CO with Washer/Dryer (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,113 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $2,741
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$1,790 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose Murphy Creek
Rent Specials
$1,571 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose Murphy Creek

23501 E Colorado PlAurora, CO 80018
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose at Painted Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Painted Prairie

21650 E 56th AveAurora, CO 80019
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,748
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Southlands

6855 S Langdale StAurora, CO 80016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Aspen Ridge
$1,561 - $2,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Ridge

18851 E Baltic PlAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shift Apartments
Rent Specials
$926 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon East Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon East Apartments

1055 S Zeno WayAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waterfield Court
$1,169 - $2,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterfield Court

3499 S Uravan WayAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $2,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Glen at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $3,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $3,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glen at the Park

298 S Jasper CirAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terrace Park
$917 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$917 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terrace Park

15720 E Alameda PkyAurora, CO 80017
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Greensview
$1,059 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,038 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greensview

16601 E Alameda PlAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sonoma Resorts
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Resorts

22159 E Ontario DrAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cambrian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $3,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,057
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,171 - $3,063
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambrian Apartments

15601 E Caspian CirAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Waterford at Southlands
$1,823 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford at Southlands

24631 E Applewood CirAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 24373 E Mexico Ave

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24373 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 24373 E Mexico Ave

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24373 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 24292 E Mexico Ave

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24292 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 24292 E Mexico Ave

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24292 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 1764 S Flat Rock Way

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 1764 S Flat Rock Way

$2,790

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,635
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,790

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

property at 1819 S Elk Way

$2,704

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,549
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,704

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

1819 S Elk Way

AuroraCO80018
property at 23681 E 40th Ave

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23681 E 40th Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 23728 E Ida Dr

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

23728 E Ida Dr

AuroraCO80016

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 23630 E 41st Ave

$3,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,200

Total Monthly Price
$3,200

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

23630 E 41st Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 24231 E 40th Ave

$3,285 - $3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,285

Total Monthly Price
$3,285

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

24231 E 40th Ave

AuroraCO80019
property at 1988 S Fultondale Ct

$3,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,295

Total Monthly Price
$3,295

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

property at 3669 S Lisbon Ct

$3,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,395

Total Monthly Price
$3,395

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now