Cheap Apartments for Rent in Watkins, CO from $900 (48 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Watkins.

close
View Me
Mural Apartments
$910 - $2,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $2,505

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,505
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mural Apartments

16651 E 16th PlAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Terrace Park
$917 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$917 - $1,680

Total Monthly Price
$917 - $1,680
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terrace Park

15720 E Alameda PkyAurora, CO 80017
Rent Specials
$926 - $1,696
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$920 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shift Apartments

16894 E Arkansas StAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greensview
$1,059 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,038 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greensview

16601 E Alameda PlAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Glen at the Park
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $3,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,033 - $3,014
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Glen at the Park

298 S Jasper CirAurora, CO 80017
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Richfield
Rent Specials
$1,113 - $2,771
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,083 - $2,741
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Horizon East Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,150 - $1,599
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Horizon East Apartments

1055 S Zeno WayAurora, CO 80017
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Waterfield Court
$1,169 - $2,799
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $2,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterfield Court

3499 S Uravan WayAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Cambrian Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,171 - $3,063
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,057
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,171 - $3,063
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cambrian Apartments

15601 E Caspian CirAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sonoma Resorts
Rent Specials
$1,354 - $3,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $3,966
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sonoma Resorts

22159 E Ontario DrAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Five810 Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,490 - $4,242
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $4,214
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Five810 Southlands

5810 S Southlands PkwyAurora, CO 80016
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyons at Saddle Rock
Rent Specials
$1,514 - $3,119
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,484 - $3,089
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyons at Saddle Rock

6850 S Versailles WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,518 - $2,748
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,435 - $2,665
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,518 - $2,748
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Southlands

6855 S Langdale StAurora, CO 80016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Prose at Painted Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Painted Prairie

21650 E 56th AveAurora, CO 80019
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springs At Eagle Bend
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,856
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,472 - $2,780
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springs At Eagle Bend

7700 S Winnipeg StAurora, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sabine
Rent Specials
$1,551 - $3,463
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,547 - $3,459
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sabine

18490 E 51st AveDenver, CO 80249
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Ridge
$1,561 - $2,784
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,492 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Ridge

18851 E Baltic PlAurora, CO 80013
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose Murphy Creek
Rent Specials
$1,571 - $2,345
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $2,199
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose Murphy Creek

23501 E Colorado PlAurora, CO 80018
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fletcher Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $2,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $2,674
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fletcher Southlands

22959 E Smoky Hill RdAurora, CO 80015
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lennox at Copperleaf
$1,693 - $2,403
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lennox at Copperleaf

22100 E Quincy AveAurora, CO 80015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Pendant Southlands
$1,910 - $2,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,820 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Pendant Southlands

5815 S Elk WayAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Waterford at Southlands
$1,823 - $3,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $2,989
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterford at Southlands

24631 E Applewood CirAurora, CO 80016
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$2,166 - $3,176
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Point at Biscay
Rent Specials
$2,310 - $3,210
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

The Point at Biscay

3382 S Biscay WayAurora, CO 80013
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 24373 E Mexico Ave

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24373 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 24373 E Mexico Ave

$2,680

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,525
Required Monthly Fees
$155

Total Monthly Price
$2,680

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

24373 E Mexico Ave

AuroraCO80018
property at 18959 E Warren Dr

$1,595

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

18959 E Warren Dr

AuroraCO80013
close
View Me
20162 E 43rd Ave
1 Bedroom Apartments

20162 E 43rd Ave

20162 E 43rd AveDenver, CO 80249
Furnished
  • Utilities Included

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

property at 23483 E Chenango Pl

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

23483 E Chenango Pl

AuroraCO80016
property at 3632 S Perth Cir

$2,421

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$2,421

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3632 S Perth Cir

AuroraCO80013
property at 23588 E Ida Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

23588 E Ida Dr

AuroraCO80016
property at 4168 S Riviera St

$2,695

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695

Total Monthly Price
$2,695

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4168 S Riviera St

AuroraCO80018

Watkins, CO Local Guide

Cheapest Available Watkins Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in Watkins, CO is a 2 Beds unit found at Mural Apartments in the Aurora District neighborhood priced from $910. Terrace Park in the Aurora District neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $917. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Watkins apartments for rent:

Apartment ListingModel NameBed/BathPriced From
Mural ApartmentsBanksy HTF 30%2BR,1BA$910
Terrace ParkThe Cottonwood1BR,1BA$917
Shift ApartmentsSummit CrestStudio,1BA$926
GreensviewColonial1BR,1BA$978
The Meadows at Dunkirk2/22BR,2BA$1,090
Glen at the ParkOverlook - Partially Renovated1BR,1BA$1,091
The Richfield1A1BR,1BA$1,117
Horizon East Apartments1 Bedroom 1 Bath1BR,1BA$1,150
Cambrian ApartmentsThe Ouray1BR,1BA$1,164
Waterfield CourtBaltic1BR,1BA$1,179

Best Value Apartments for Rent in Watkins, CO and Nearby

As of May 21, 2026 the best value apartment in the Watkins area is the $1.65 price per square foot The Fillmore - Home 3 Model at The Fillmore at Copperleaf in the in the Cherry Creek District neighborhood starting from $3,510. The second greatest value Watkins apartment is the Muirfield 2 Model at Havenwood at Harmony starting at $2,876 with a $1.87 price per square foot in the Eastern Plains neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Watkins apartments based on price per square foot: