1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Westminster, CO with Washer/Dryer (139 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $2,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Hyland Hills

4901 W 93rd AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aspire
$1,672 - $2,973
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,672 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,626 - $5,975
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,626 - $6,776
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,641 - $6,791
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Westminster

581 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,831 - $2,036
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $2,584
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,565 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,290
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,619 - $2,389
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Westminster Promenade

10651 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80020
Rent Specials
$1,689 - $3,168
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $4,083
Required Monthly Fees
$9

Total Monthly Price
$1,689 - $4,092
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marq Promenade

11020 Circle Point RdWestminster, CO 80020
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Westglenn
Rent Specials
$1,562 - $3,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $4,847

Total Monthly Price
$1,562 - $4,847
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Westglenn

9030 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Caliber at Hyland Village
$1,765 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,441
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Hyland Village

5403 W 96th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Promenade
$1,709 - $3,524
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,709 - $3,674

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,674
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Promenade

6963 W 109th AveWestminster, CO 80020
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reflections on 92nd
Rent Specials
$1,352 - $3,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,352 - $5,322
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reflections on 92nd

6880 W 91st CtWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Eagles Landing
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $1,909
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,671 - $2,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 14

Eagles Landing

7402 Church Ranch BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbour Commons
$1,650 - $1,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,555 - $3,658
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $3,663
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Commons

663 W 148th AveWestminster, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Bradburn
$1,738 - $3,219
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,738 - $3,513
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,741 - $3,516
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Bradburn

11900 Newton StWestminster, CO 80031
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westcliff
$1,544 - $1,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $2,857

Total Monthly Price
$1,544 - $2,857
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westcliff

9820 Westcliff PkyWestminster, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ezlyn Westminster
Rent Specials
$1,453 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,453 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ezlyn Westminster

10305 Dover StWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Covell on the Promenade
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $3,889
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $4,947
Required Monthly Fees
$13

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $4,960
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Covell on the Promenade

6250 Promenade Dr NWestminster, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Environs
$1,714 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $7,421
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Environs

3323 W 96th CirWestminster, CO 80031
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat Westminster Center
Rent Specials
$1,452 - $1,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,452 - $4,530
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat Westminster Center

6969 W 90th AveWestminster, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,625 - $2,428
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $3,275
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbour Square

14770 Orchard PkyWestminster, CO 80023
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Reserve at the Ranch
Rent Specials
$1,490 - $1,768
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,490 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Reserve at the Ranch

2890 W 116th PlWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Walnut Creek Apartments
$1,540
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,540 - $2,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 7

Walnut Creek Apartments

10350 Dover StWestminster, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westminster Row
Rent Specials
$1,696 - $3,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,423 - $4,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westminster Row

8980 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brodie
$1,610 - $1,760
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $2,975
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,616 - $2,981
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Brodie

2311 Park Center DrWestminster, CO 80234
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westbury Apartments
$1,159 - $1,666
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $2,185
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,159 - $2,265
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westbury Apartments

11590 Pecos StWestminster, CO 80234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Links at Legacy Ridge
$1,623 - $1,797
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,623 - $5,030
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Links at Legacy Ridge

2710 Bruchez PkyWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Canyon Chase
Rent Specials
$1,426 - $2,302
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Chase

400 W 123rd AveWestminster, CO 80234
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Uplands
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $1,839
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $2,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Uplands

8775 Clay StWestminster, CO 80031
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 5721 W 92nd Ave #84

$850

Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$850

Total Monthly Price
$850

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5721 W 92nd Ave #84, Unit 1, Unit 1

5721 W 92nd Ave #84
WestminsterCO80031
property at 4567 W 87th Pl

$1,395

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

4567 W 87th Pl

WestminsterCO80031
property at 2715 W 86th Ave

$1,395 - $1,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2715 W 86th Ave

WestminsterCO80031

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Hidden Lake Homes
1 Bedroom Apartments

Hidden Lake Homes

5522 W 73rd AveWestminster, CO 80003
Senior Living
close
View Me
Arden Karl's Farm
Rent Specials
$2,002 - $2,593
Total Monthly Price18 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,791 - $5,697

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Karl's Farm

1801 E 121st AveNorthglenn, CO 80241
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Olivean Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,721 - $2,091
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $4,217

Total Monthly Price
$1,721 - $4,217
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $2,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,526 - $1,951
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harvest Station

11775 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $6,789
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $11,049
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $11,064
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

Westminster, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.