
Apartments for Rent in Arapahoe County, CO (1,127 Rentals) Page 4 of 23


Total Monthly Price
Tiburon Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Bella Vita Senior Living

Highline Pointe

Falcon Run

Total Monthly Price
The Joliet at Lowry

Total Monthly Price
Dove Valley

Laredo House Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Sanctuary at Tallyn's Reach Apartments

Ascent on the Highline

Total Monthly Price
Grove at City Center

Cherry Ridge

Total Monthly Price
Terrace Park

Total Monthly Price
The Dexter Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Dayton Meadows

Total Monthly Price
Flats at Fitz

Total Monthly Price
The Gild

Total Monthly Price
The Avant

Broadway Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Avana on the Platte

Total Monthly Price
Parkside at Littleton Village

Total Monthly Price
Park 16 Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Copper Terrace

Total Monthly Price
5351 Delaware

Total Monthly Price
The Soleil

Total Monthly Price
Parkland Square Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Vida @ Fitzsimons

Total Monthly Price
Capstone at Vallagio

Total Monthly Price
Weston Ridge Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Scandia Apartments

Affinity at Copperleaf 62+

Total Monthly Price
Kent Place Residence

Total Monthly Price
Outlook Littleton

Peakline at Copperleaf

Total Monthly Price
Highline Lofts

Total Monthly Price
Terra Vista at the Park Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Meadow Lark Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Monte Vista

Total Monthly Price
Casa Serena Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Reflections at Cherry Creek

Total Monthly Price
Melody Creek Apartments

Florida Station

Pinewood Lodge

Florence Square

Total Monthly Price
Greensview

Total Monthly Price
Vue West

Quincy Ridge Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Arboreta

Sonoma Resorts

Total Monthly Price
Acadia at Cornerstar Apartments
Arapahoe County, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arapahoe County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arapahoe County Studio Apartments | $1,438 | $750 | $2,204 |
| Arapahoe County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,647 | $850 | $9,581 |
| Arapahoe County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,117 | $385 | $10,000+ |
| Arapahoe County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,994 | $750 | $10,000+ |
| Arapahoe County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,442 | $2,032 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Arapahoe County
Explore Arapahoe County
Frequently Asked Questions about Arapahoe County
How much are Studio apartments in Arapahoe County?
There are currently 365 Studio Apartments in Arapahoe County with rent ranges from $750 to $2,204 with an average price of $1,438.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arapahoe County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arapahoe County ranges from $850 to $9,581 with an average monthly rent of $1,647.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arapahoe County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arapahoe County range from $385 to $12,433. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,117.
How expensive are Arapahoe County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 251 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arapahoe County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $750 to $16,835 - averaging $2,994 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.