Apartments for Rent in Arapahoe County, CO with Swimming Pool (218 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,684 - $2,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,215
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cornerstar Ranch

16363 E Fremont AveAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Dayton Station
Rent Specials
$1,482 - $2,737
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,460 - $2,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Dayton Station

3645 S Dallas StAurora, CO 80014
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
IMT Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cherry Creek

755 S Dexter StDenver, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Richfield
Rent Specials
$1,131 - $2,773
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,101 - $2,743
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Richfield

2134 S Richfield WayAurora, CO 80013
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Atlas Peakview
$1,429 - $3,538
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,341 - $3,450
Required Monthly Fees
$88

Total Monthly Price
$1,429 - $3,538
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Atlas Peakview

7800 E Peakview AveCentennial, CO 80111
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Township Residences
Rent Specials
$2,179 - $3,738
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,124 - $3,683
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Township Residences

901 E Phillips LnCentennial, CO 80122
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at City Center
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $3,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,126 - $3,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Walker Landing
$1,248 - $2,356
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,228 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Walker Landing

2205 S Racine WayAurora, CO 80014
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Creekside
Rent Specials
$1,053 - $2,109
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$999 - $2,055
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Creekside

5250 E Cherry Creek South DrDenver, CO 80246
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland on Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,536 - $8,631
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $8,616
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,536 - $8,631
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland on Cherry Creek

2234 S Trenton WayDenver, CO 80231
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,477 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,522 - $3,503
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Arden Englewood
Rent Specials
$1,673 - $3,836
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,666 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Englewood

3595 S Jason StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willowstone Apartments
Rent Specials
$909 - $2,851
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$904 - $2,846
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willowstone Apartments

7300-7500 E Harvard AveDenver, CO 80231
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Vita
Rent Specials
$3,669 - $3,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,633 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita

2100 W Littleton BlvdLittleton, CO 80120
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,706 - $6,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
4550 Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,673 - $34,893
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,663 - $34,883
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,673 - $34,893
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

4550 Cherry Creek

4550 Cherry Creek Dr SGlendale, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alvista Trailside
$1,415 - $1,995
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alvista Trailside

5109 S Delaware StEnglewood, CO 80110
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $4,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743 - $4,765
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,747 - $4,769
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,956
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,709 - $3,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,469
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,509
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose Murphy Creek
Rent Specials
$1,776 - $2,391
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $2,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose Murphy Creek

23501 E Colorado PlAurora, CO 80018
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mezz at Fiddlers Green
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,576
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mezz at Fiddlers Green

6440 S Syracuse WayCentennial, CO 80111
Rent Specials
$1,562 - $2,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fellow At Fitz

12600 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arcadia Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,546 - $1,877
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $1,845
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 14

Arcadia Apartment Homes

8225 S Poplar WayCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Lennox at Copperleaf
$1,688 - $2,423
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,380
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lennox at Copperleaf

22100 E Quincy AveAurora, CO 80015
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Grove at Cherry Creek Park
Rent Specials
$1,525 - $2,552
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,524
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Grove at Cherry Creek Park

6107 S Parker RdCentennial, CO 80016
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Windermere
$1,145 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,780

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Windermere

5820 S Windermere StLittleton, CO 80120
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mountain Gate
Rent Specials
$1,682 - $5,330
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,656 - $5,304
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountain Gate

7501 S Utica DrLittleton, CO 80128
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5151
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $3,033
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5151

5151 S Rio Grande StLittleton, CO 80120
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $4,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Alta Piney Creek
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,370 - $4,277
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $4,210
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Southlands
Rent Specials
$1,528 - $2,518
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,528 - $2,518
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Southlands

6855 S Langdale StAurora, CO 80016
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Frequently Asked Questions about Arapahoe County Apartments with Swimming Pool

What is the Cheapest Swimming Pool apartment in Arapahoe County?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Arapahoe County with Swimming Pool is at The Phenix At 4 Mile listed at $750.

How much is the average rent for Arapahoe County Apartments with Swimming Pool?

The average rent for a Apartment in Arapahoe County with Swimming Pool is $2,339.

What is the largest Arapahoe County Apartment for rent with Swimming Pool?

Today's Apartment with Swimming Pool and the most square footage in Arapahoe County is a 4,072 square feet unit starting from $3,200 at Apiary Residences.

What is the average size for Arapahoe County Apartments for rent with Swimming Pool?

The average size for a rental with Swimming Pool in Arapahoe County is currently at 650 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources