
Apartments for Rent in Arapahoe County, CO (1,127 Rentals) Page 3 of 23


Total Monthly Price
The Parc at Greenwood Village

Total Monthly Price
Sequel Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
Greenwood Plaza

Total Monthly Price
Promenade Place

Traditions at Englewood

Total Monthly Price
Revel

Villas at Homestead

Residences at Hoffman

Total Monthly Price
Griffis at Fiddler's Green

Total Monthly Price
Kimberly Woods Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Portola at SouthGlenn

Total Monthly Price
Fox Run Lofts

Total Monthly Price
The Point at Biscay

Total Monthly Price
Vine at Panorama

Total Monthly Price
Off Broadway Flats

Total Monthly Price
Springs At Eagle Bend

Total Monthly Price
Golden Nugget

City Center Station

Total Monthly Price
ArtWalk at CityCenter

Crestone

Total Monthly Price
The Girard at Cherry Hills

Total Monthly Price
Ridge Hill

Total Monthly Price
Stratford Station

Stone Cliff Apartments

Total Monthly Price
Greenwood Point Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
Summerfield Condominiums

Total Monthly Price
The Marks

Total Monthly Price
Retreat at Fitzsimons

Total Monthly Price
Aurora Meadows

Total Monthly Price
Canyons at Saddle Rock

Total Monthly Price
Centro

Westridge

Total Monthly Price
Huntington Ridge Apartments

Total Monthly Price
The Park at Canyon Ridge

Total Monthly Price
The Fletcher Southlands

Total Monthly Price
Glen at the Park

Total Monthly Price
Ascend at Horizon Uptown

Total Monthly Price
Joliet Towers

Total Monthly Price
Park Place at Expo Apartments

Willow Point Townhomes

Total Monthly Price
Courtyard at Cherry Creek

Arapahoe Club

Allure

Total Monthly Price
Waterford Cherry Creek

Alton Green

Legend Oaks

Total Monthly Price
Addison at Cherry Creek

Total Monthly Price
Whisper Sky

The Point Crossing
Arapahoe County, CO Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Arapahoe County?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arapahoe County Studio Apartments | $1,438 | $750 | $2,204 |
| Arapahoe County 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,647 | $850 | $9,581 |
| Arapahoe County 2 Bedroom Apartments | $2,117 | $385 | $10,000+ |
| Arapahoe County 3 Bedroom Apartments | $2,994 | $750 | $10,000+ |
| Arapahoe County 4 Bedroom Apartments | $3,442 | $2,032 | $10,000+ |
Browse Apartments in Arapahoe County
Explore Arapahoe County
Frequently Asked Questions about Arapahoe County
How much are Studio apartments in Arapahoe County?
There are currently 365 Studio Apartments in Arapahoe County with rent ranges from $750 to $2,204 with an average price of $1,438.
What is the current price range for One Bedroom Arapahoe County Apartments for rent?
Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Arapahoe County ranges from $850 to $9,581 with an average monthly rent of $1,647.
What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Arapahoe County cost?
The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Arapahoe County range from $385 to $12,433. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,117.
How expensive are Arapahoe County Three Bedroom Apartments?
There are currently 251 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Arapahoe County on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $750 to $16,835 - averaging $2,994 for the location.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

A Seasoned Property Manager's Step-by-Step Guide to Getting Your Deposit Back
Written by: Lauren Harrington
I’m going to talk with you as a seasoned property manager and friend. So, let’s start with your security deposit. I want you to think about this guide as insider information. You deserve your deposit back.

Expert Solutions for Creating the Perfect Work-From-Home Apartment Layouts
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article is based on first-hand experience managing apartment communities and helping renters adapt to their spaces after moving in.

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Written by: Lauren Harrington
This article draws from first-hand renter experiences and recurring financial challenges reported after moving in.

Maximizing Your Refund: Essential Tax Tips for Renters
Written by: Christine Leonard, Esq.
Other than tax professionals, I can’t think of anyone who looks forward to tax season. For everybody else, April is a stressful month to collect information and meet deadlines.