Gated Apartments for Rent in Arapahoe County, CO (104 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,469
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $2,435
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

IMT Cherry Creek

755 S Dexter StDenver, CO 80246
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Amberley at Inverness
Rent Specials
$2,490 - $3,484
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,481 - $3,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Amberley at Inverness

10450 Spring Green DrEnglewood, CO 80112
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sable Station
Rent Specials
$1,099 - $1,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $1,798

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sable Station

14455 E Ellsworth AveAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Retreat at City Center
Rent Specials
$1,225 - $3,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,126 - $3,174
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Retreat at City Center

820 S Cimarron WayAurora, CO 80012
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy Metro 525
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $3,503
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,477 - $3,458
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,522 - $3,503
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy Metro 525

525 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Vita
Rent Specials
$3,669 - $3,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,633 - $3,806
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vita

2100 W Littleton BlvdLittleton, CO 80120
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,709 - $3,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,469
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,509
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cherry Hills
Rent Specials
$1,436 - $2,956
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,330 - $2,850
Required Monthly Fees
$106

Total Monthly Price
$1,436 - $2,956
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Cherry Hills

3650 S BroadwayEnglewood, CO 80113
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,747 - $4,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,743 - $4,765
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,747 - $4,769
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mezz at Fiddlers Green
Rent Specials
$1,823 - $3,710
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $3,576
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Mezz at Fiddlers Green

6440 S Syracuse WayCentennial, CO 80111
Rent Specials
$1,562 - $2,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fellow At Fitz

12600 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$1,521 - $4,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
5151
Rent Specials
$1,647 - $3,033
Plus Fees
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

5151

5151 S Rio Grande StLittleton, CO 80120
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,630
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Piney Creek

7400 S Addison CtAurora, CO 80016
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Griffis Fitzsimons South
Rent Specials
$1,371 - $2,549
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $2,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Griffis Fitzsimons South

325 N Sable BlvdAurora, CO 80011
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,770 - $3,686
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $3,645
Required Monthly Fees
$41

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $3,686
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Cherry Creek

801 S Cherry StDenver, CO 80246
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Noble Old Hampden
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Noble Old Hampden

1375 E Hampden AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Caliber at Cornerstar
Rent Specials
$1,790 - $3,232
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,737 - $3,179
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Cornerstar

15930 E Briarwood CirAurora, CO 80016
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,448 - $4,448
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,415
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$1,503 - $2,608
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $2,602
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed