Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Fairlington Neighborhood of Arlington, VA (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Fairlington area of Arlington with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Avalon at Arlington Square
Rent Specials
$2,000 - $3,522
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,908 - $3,430
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $3,522
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon at Arlington Square

2350 26th CtArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Park At Arlington Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,949 - $3,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,920 - $3,196
Required Monthly Fees
$29

Total Monthly Price
$1,949 - $3,225
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Park At Arlington Ridge

1800 S 26th St SArlington, VA 22206
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Clark
Rent Specials
$2,099 - $6,037
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,082 - $6,020
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Clark

3400 S Clark StArlington, VA 22202
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shirlington House
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $3,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,525 - $3,743
Required Monthly Fees
$173

Total Monthly Price
$1,698 - $3,916
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shirlington House

4201 31st St SArlington, VA 22206
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $2,208
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,575 - $2,173
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,610 - $2,208
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Columbia Grove Apartments

1010 S Frederick StArlington, VA 22204
Rent Specials
$1,914 - $5,066
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,756 - $4,908
Required Monthly Fees
$158

Total Monthly Price
$1,914 - $5,066
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Arlington Ridge

2400 24th Rd SArlington, VA 22206
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Crystal House
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $3,669
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $3,664
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Crystal House

1900 S Eads StArlington, VA 22202
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1044 26th St S

$1,100

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100

Total Monthly Price
$1,100

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1044 26th St S

ArlingtonVA22202
close
View Me
Oakville
Rent Specials
$2,298 - $4,568
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,205 - $4,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakville

451 Swann AveAlexandria, VA 22301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase
Rent Specials
$1,519 - $2,543
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,464
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase

766 N Howard StAlexandria, VA 22304
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Blake
Rent Specials
$1,910 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,864 - $3,823
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Blake

2000 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Array at West Alex
Rent Specials
$1,925 - $4,649
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,623
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Array at West Alex

3445 Berkeley StAlexandria, VA 22302
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Skyline Towers
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $4,430
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $4,430

Total Monthly Price
$1,529 - $4,430
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Skyline Towers

5599 Seminary RdFalls Church, VA 22041
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Del Ray Tower at Fuse
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $4,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,812 - $4,792
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Del Ray Tower at Fuse

3110 Mount Vernon AveAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Alexander Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,956 - $4,792
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,913 - $4,749
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Alexander Apartments

4390 King StAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eaton Square
Rent Specials
$1,350 - $1,859
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,859

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,859
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eaton Square

801 4 Mile RdAlexandria, VA 22305
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arbors on Duke
Rent Specials
$1,844 - $2,431
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,818 - $2,405
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arbors on Duke

5250 Duke StAlexandria, VA 22304
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ELofts
Rent Specials
$1,916 - $4,731
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,899 - $4,714
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ELofts

4501 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bailey's Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,071 - $14,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,012 - $14,056
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bailey's Crossing

3602 S 14th StAlexandria, VA 22302
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Halstead Alexandria
Rent Specials
$2,108 - $3,403
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,005 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halstead Alexandria

1459 N Beauregard StAlexandria, VA 22311
Rent Specials
$2,079 - $4,039
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,824 - $3,784
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$2,079 - $4,039
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve at Potomac Yard

3700 Jefferson Davis HwyAlexandria, VA 22305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park + Ford
Rent Specials
$2,168 - $3,929
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,146 - $3,907
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park + Ford

4401 Ford AveAlexandria, VA 22302
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 3911 Elbert Ave

$1,530

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,530

Total Monthly Price
$1,530

1 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Jul 1

3911 Elbert Ave

AlexandriaVA22305

Fairlington, Arlington, VA Local Guide

Top Arlington Apartments in the Fairlington Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-24-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Fairlington, VA apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Bell Arlington Ridge

Take advantage of our Look & Lease Special — apply within 72 hours of your tour and get one month free on any apartment homeExpires 05-24-2026

Reserve at Potomac Yard

Half Month Free on select units. [Offer good thru May 31, 2026]Expires 05-24-2026

Skyline Towers

ASK US HOW TO GET UP TO 6 WEEKS FREE + WAIVED MOVE IN FEES* *Terms and restrictions apply/select apartments/subject to end without notice.Expires 05-24-2026