Apartments for Rent in Beaumont, VA Under $2,000 (36 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $3,551
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Luxury Apartments
$1,761 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Avia Luxury Apartments

5200 Avia WayRichmond, VA 23233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Vue at Westchester Commons
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Westchester Commons

450 Perimeter DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bexley West Creek
Rent Specials
$1,706 - $2,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,674 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,706 - $2,671
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bexley West Creek

1000 Collective WayRichmond, VA 23238
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marshall Springs at Gayton West
Rent Specials
$1,659 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,409
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,439
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshall Springs at Gayton West

4501 Marshall Run CirGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Madison Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,640 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,610 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,640 - $3,370
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison Apartments

4000 Spring Oak DrHenrico, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Bella at Westchester
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $2,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bella at Westchester

700 City Vw LpMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison at Wyndham
Rent Specials
$1,584 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,584 - $2,798
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kings Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,823
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,793
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,823
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $3,024
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $2,990
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,024
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $2,597
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,580
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,597
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,387 - $3,502
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380 - $3,495
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,387 - $3,502
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Metropolis Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,975
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metropolis Apartments

4500 Metropolis DrGlen Allen, VA 23060
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $3,471
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,320
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,471
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,232 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
property at 2105 Turtle Creek Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 4

2105 Turtle Creek Dr

RichmondVA23233
property at 2275 Batterson Rd

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2275 Batterson Rd

PowhatanVA23139
property at 2247 Mountain View Rd

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2247 Mountain View Rd

PowhatanVA23139

Beaumont, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.