Apartments for Rent in Bloomington, MN Under $1,500 with Swimming Pool (61 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Normandale Lake Estates
$1,308 - $1,553
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,495
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,308 - $1,553
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Normandale Lake Estates

5233-5277 W 82nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Paragon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,240 - $1,935
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,240 - $1,935

Total Monthly Price
$1,240 - $1,935
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Paragon Apartments

10670 Brunswick RdBloomington, MN 55438
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $2,013
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,975
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audenn Apartments

10660 Hampshire Ave SBloomington, MN 55438
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
International Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,347 - $1,882
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,855
Required Monthly Fees
$27

Total Monthly Price
$1,347 - $1,882
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

International Village Apartments

201 W 96th StBloomington, MN 55420
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Apartment Common Area Rules: What Renters Need to Know

From the lounge to the laundry room, understand your rights and responsibilities in shared apartment spaces. Get tips on pet rules, noise, and security.

close
View Me
Pebblebrook Flats
$1,294 - $4,679
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,290 - $4,675
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,294 - $4,679
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pebblebrook Flats

9801 Harrison RdBloomington, MN 55437
  • Verified
close
View Me
Heritage Hills
Rent Specials
$1,265 - $1,575
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Heritage Hills

3901-3909 Heritage Hills DrBloomington, MN 55437
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Pennbrooke
$1,140 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,140 - $2,040

Total Monthly Price
$1,140 - $2,040
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pennbrooke

2400 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55431
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Poplar Bridge
$1,395 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $1,985
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Poplar Bridge

9300-9350 Collegeview RdBloomington, MN 55437
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
The Tarnhill
$1,165 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Tarnhill

5200 W 102nd StBloomington, MN 55437
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Blooming Meadows South
$1,113 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,098 - $1,449
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,113 - $1,464
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Blooming Meadows South

1930 E 86th StBloomington, MN 55425
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
AIRE MSP Apartments
$1,108 - $1,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AIRE MSP Apartments

3 Appletree sqBloomington, MN 55425
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
South Pointe
Rent Specials
$1,015 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,640

Total Monthly Price
$1,015 - $1,640
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

South Pointe

651-691 E American BlvdBloomington, MN 55420
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Metropolitan Towers
$1,300
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Metropolitan Towers

2324 E Old Shakopee RdBloomington, MN 55425
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Concierge
$1,257 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,227 - $1,714
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,257 - $1,744
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Concierge

7620 Penn Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Novo
Rent Specials
$1,285 - $2,606
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,279 - $2,600
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Novo

2400 W 66th StRichfield, MN 55423
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

It's time to soak up some sun!

One of the easiest and more obvious ways of enjoying the summer sun is to lounge out by your community pool. Learn a Few Rules to Keep in Mind while at the pool.

close
View Me
Parklawn Estates
Rent Specials
$1,353 - $1,774
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $1,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parklawn Estates

4141 Parklawn AveEdina, MN 55435
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,259 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Pentagon Village
$1,020 - $2,646
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,014 - $2,640
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Oaks Pentagon Village

4911 W 77th StEdina, MN 55435
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$1,290 - $7,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Connelly On Eleven
$1,020 - $1,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,009 - $1,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Connelly On Eleven

2003 E 121st StBurnsville, MN 55337
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parkwood Pointe Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,194 - $2,009
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,190 - $2,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkwood Pointe Apartments

12312 Parkwood DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Twelve 501 Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,315 - $2,067
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $2,067

Total Monthly Price
$1,315 - $2,067
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Twelve 501 Apartment Homes

12501 Portland Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Richland Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,450 - $1,505
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
$55

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $1,505
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Richland Court Apartments

1300-1328 E 78th StRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,155 - $1,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Court Apartments

4182 Rahn RdEagan, MN 55122
Rent Specials
$1,080 - $1,950
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,080 - $1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,080 - $1,950
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountainhead

7611 Knox Ave SRichfield, MN 55423
Rent Specials
$1,139 - $4,084
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,080
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,084
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

Bloomington, MN Local Guide

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement