2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO Under $2,900 (140 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,795 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,800
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mohawk Green Apartments

704-710 Mohawk DrBoulder, CO 80303
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Creek
Rent Specials
$1,630 - $2,009
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadow Creek

5131 Williams Fork TrlBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,699 - $2,485
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
$1,795 - $1,810
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $1,700
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verdant
Rent Specials
$2,525 - $2,662
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Verdant

4970 Meredith WayBoulder, CO 80303
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex 5510
Rent Specials
$2,437 - $2,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $2,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Apex 5510

5510 Spine RdBoulder, CO 80301
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nest on Osage - 8202
$1,695 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,855

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,855
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on Osage - 8202

4990 Osage DrBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Park Mesa
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$2,449 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 12

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mountainaire
$1,375 - $1,650
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,980
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$2,602 - $4,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $4,273

Total Monthly Price
$1,712 - $4,273
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Commons
Rent Specials
$2,846 - $3,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,141 - $8,534
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Commons

2530 Junction PlBoulder, CO 80301
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Coronado Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,850 - $2,104
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coronado Apartments

4977 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Uptown Broadway
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $4,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,990
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $4,005
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Broadway

4560 13th StBoulder, CO 80304
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,815 - $1,835
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,885
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 8

Timber Ridge Apartments

1025 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flatiron View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $2,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron View Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2200 Canyon
$2,125
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,890 - $2,125

Total Monthly Price
$1,890 - $2,125
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 19

2200 Canyon

2200 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$2,290 - $2,750
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 5

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Mysa at The Crossing
Rent Specials
$2,198 - $2,429
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,564 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mysa at The Crossing

3773 Canfield StBoulder, CO 80301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Village Flats
$1,625 - $1,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gunbarrel Center
Rent Specials
$2,346 - $2,766
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gunbarrel Center

5340 Gunbarrel Center CtBoulder, CO 80301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
$1,410 - $1,665
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$1,725 - $3,070
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Walnut
$2,249 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Walnut

2000 Walnut StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Magwood
Rent Specials
$2,830 - $4,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,201 - $4,316
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Magwood

2850-2890 Kalmia AveBoulder, CO 80301
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Valencia Gardens
$2,000 - $2,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,450
Required Monthly Fees