Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Boulder, CO Under $2,900 (146 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Boulder that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Mohawk Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $1,800
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,555 - $1,800
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mohawk Green Apartments

704-710 Mohawk DrBoulder, CO 80303
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meadow Creek
Rent Specials
$1,429 - $2,522
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,377 - $2,470
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meadow Creek

5131 Williams Fork TrlBoulder, CO 80301
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
oLiv Boulder
$1,677 - $7,595
Total Monthly Price27 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,604 - $7,522
Required Monthly Fees
$73

Total Monthly Price
$1,677 - $7,595
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

oLiv Boulder

1750 15th StBoulder, CO 80302
Rent Specials
$2,492 - $13,918
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,436 - $13,862
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reve Boulder

3000 Pearl PkyBoulder, CO 80301
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Contour
Rent Specials
$1,904 - $4,609
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,875 - $4,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Contour

2820 Hibiscus AveBoulder, CO 80301
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Weathervane
Rent Specials
$1,771 - $4,007
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750 - $3,986
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Weathervane

5801-5847 Arapahoe AveBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Armory
Rent Specials
$1,869 - $4,729
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $4,663
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Armory

4730-4790 BroadwayBoulder, CO 80304
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Parc Mosaic
Rent Specials
$1,818 - $5,253
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,803 - $5,238
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parc Mosaic

1590 Eisenhower DrBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Union 9Seventy
$1,590 - $2,830
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $2,830

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union 9Seventy

970 28th StBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Union Baseline
$1,475 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $2,250

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Union Baseline

2726 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Verdant
Rent Specials
$2,009 - $2,676
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995 - $2,662
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Verdant

4970 Meredith WayBoulder, CO 80303
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Apex 5510
Rent Specials
$1,607 - $2,763
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,601 - $2,757
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

Apex 5510

5510 Spine RdBoulder, CO 80301
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Nest on Osage - 8202
$1,345 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,345 - $1,855

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,855
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nest on Osage - 8202

4990 Osage DrBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$870 - $2,020
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$870 - $2,020

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Mesa

640-680 S Lashley LnBoulder, CO 80305
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Parker off Pearl
Rent Specials
$1,955
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,905
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,955
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parker off Pearl

1155 Marine StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2121 Canyon
$1,649 - $2,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $2,549
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2121 Canyon

2121 Canyon BlvdBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mountainaire
$1,385 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mountainaire

2950 Bixby LnBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Creek
Rent Specials
$1,712 - $4,273
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,712 - $4,273

Total Monthly Price
$1,712 - $4,273
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Creek

3455 Table Mesa DrBoulder, CO 80305
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Boulder Commons
Rent Specials
$2,158 - $8,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,141 - $8,534
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Commons

2530 Junction PlBoulder, CO 80301
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Coronado Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,654 - $2,104
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Coronado Apartments

4977 Moorhead AveBoulder, CO 80305
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Uptown Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $4,005
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,690 - $3,990
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $4,005
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Uptown Broadway

4560 13th StBoulder, CO 80304
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Timber Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,440 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,440 - $2,885
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Timber Ridge Apartments

1025 Adams CirBoulder, CO 80303
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Habitat Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,847 - $3,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,819 - $3,656
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

The Habitat Apartments

6255 Habitat DrBoulder, CO 80301
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flatiron View Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,402 - $2,521
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $2,495
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron View Apartments

4920 Thunderbird CirBoulder, CO 80303
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
WYE Flats
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $3,170
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,825 - $2,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

WYE Flats

3103 Spruce StBoulder, CO 80301
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Buffalo Canyon
Rent Specials
$1,545 - $3,435
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $3,085
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Buffalo Canyon

730 29th StBoulder, CO 80303
Rent Specials
$1,589 - $3,065
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,564 - $3,040
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mysa at The Crossing

3773 Canfield StBoulder, CO 80301
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
East Village Flats
$1,305 - $2,040
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,265 - $2,000
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,305 - $2,040
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

East Village Flats

2885 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Gunbarrel Center
Rent Specials
$1,728 - $5,008
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,720 - $5,000
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gunbarrel Center

5340 Gunbarrel Center CtBoulder, CO 80301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lodge Boulder
$1,365 - $1,980
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $1,970
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,365 - $1,980
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge Boulder

2900 E Aurora AveBoulder, CO 80303
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Two Nine North
$2,337 - $5,983
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,220 - $5,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Two Nine North

1955 30th StBoulder, CO 80301
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The View on 26th
$1,585 - $4,125
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,210 - $3,750
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The View on 26th

1853 26th StBoulder, CO 80302
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
2000 Walnut
$1,599 - $2,749
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,249 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

2000 Walnut

2000 Walnut StBoulder, CO 80302
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Magwood
Rent Specials
$2,208 - $4,323
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,201 - $4,316
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Magwood

2850-2890 Kalmia AveBoulder, CO 80301
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kimberly Court Apartments