Apartments for Rent in Broomfield, CO from $700 (252 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Sandalwood Apartments
$1,245 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,245 - $1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,245 - $1,500
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sandalwood Apartments

170-290 Marble StBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,248 - $2,283
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ten 30 & Ten 49 Apartments

1030 E 10th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stonegate Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,380 - $3,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,376 - $3,980
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stonegate Apartments

11815 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Deer Crest Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,425 - $1,860
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $1,860

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Deer Crest Apartments

2200 W 10th AveBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Making It Work in the Mile High City: Your Essential Guide to Denver's Living Costs

Planning a move to Denver? See the exact monthly costs for singles and families, along with essential advice on finding affordable rentals and cutting utility bills.

close
View Me
Brownstones at Palisade Park
$1,510 - $3,110
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,045
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Brownstones at Palisade Park

16893 Palisade LoopBroomfield, CO 80023
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heights at Interlocken
Rent Specials
$1,520 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,469 - $2,204
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heights at Interlocken

401 Interlocken BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harvest Station
Rent Specials
$1,526 - $1,951
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,510 - $1,935
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,526 - $1,951
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Harvest Station

11775 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park40
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $2,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,599
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park40

16785 Sheridan PkyBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Palisade Park
Rent Specials
$1,555 - $2,527
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,514 - $2,486
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Palisade Park

16815 Huron StBroomfield, CO 80023
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arista Flats
Rent Specials
$1,598 - $2,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,598 - $2,115

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arista Flats

8200 Arista PlBroomfield, CO 80021
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fusion 355
Rent Specials
$1,609 - $3,281
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,574 - $3,246
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fusion 355

355 Eldorado BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arista Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,610 - $8,103
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,571 - $8,064
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arista Uptown

8500 Arista PlBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Experience Life as a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Denver

Explore Denver with a local! Discover historic neighborhoods like LoDo & Capitol Hill, top attractions, best dining spots, public transit, and fun things to do in the Mile High City.

close
View Me
Rowlen Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,632 - $2,824
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,632 - $2,824

Total Monthly Price
$1,632 - $2,824
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rowlen Apartments

1151 Springs PlBroomfield, CO 80023
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Summit at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,687 - $4,106
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $4,038
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Summit at Flatirons

210 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flatiron Flats Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,691 - $2,814
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,748
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flatiron Flats Apartments

11451 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bell Broomfield
$1,713 - $4,718
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,710 - $4,715
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,713 - $4,718
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bell Broomfield

11996 Ridge PkyBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olivean Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $4,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,723 - $4,204

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $4,204
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Olivean Apartments

8251 Transit WayBroomfield, CO 80021
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RockVue
$1,728 - $8,741
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,722 - $8,735
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RockVue

250-250 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,733 - $2,921
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $2,887
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caliber at Flatirons

13872 Del Corso WayBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inkwell at Baseline
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,719 - $3,369
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,736 - $3,386
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inkwell at Baseline

1752 W 167th AveBroomfield, CO 80023
Rent Specials
$1,739 - $3,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,699 - $3,850
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Elmwood

400 Interlocken CresBroomfield, CO 80021
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Polaris
Rent Specials
$1,744 - $2,366
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,703 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Polaris

11516 Wadsworth BlvdBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,789 - $8,584
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,774 - $8,569
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,789 - $8,584
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland Flatirons

13585 Via VarraBroomfield, CO 80020
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lock at Flatirons
Rent Specials
$1,847 - $3,206
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,776 - $3,135
Required Monthly Fees
$71

Total Monthly Price
$1,847 - $3,206
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lock at Flatirons

460 Flatiron BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cortland at Coalton
Rent Specials
$1,866 - $11,507
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,851 - $11,492
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,866 - $11,507
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cortland at Coalton

501 Summit BlvdBroomfield, CO 80021
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Finley at Baseline
Rent Specials
$2,889 - $3,334
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,779 - $3,224
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Finley at Baseline

16600 Peak StBroomfield, CO 80023
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 1094 E 17th Ave

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

1 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 31

1094 E 17th Ave

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 180 Laurel St

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

180 Laurel St

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 68 Garden Center

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 5

68 Garden Center

BroomfieldCO80020

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 62 Garden Center

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

62 Garden Center

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 13120 Grove Pl

$1,350

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350

Total Monthly Price
$1,350

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

13120 Grove Pl

BroomfieldCO80020
property at 66 Garden Center

$1,495

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,495

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

66 Garden Center

BroomfieldCO80020
close
View Me
Velo Interlocken
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $3,444
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,670 - $3,380
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,734 - $3,444
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Velo Interlocken

9001 Interlocken LoopBroomfield, CO 80021
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
property at 8933 Field St

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8933 Field St

BroomfieldCO80021

Denver's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Denver and the best places to live with original content written by our Denver, CO Local Expert Marie McGinnis

Broomfield, CO Local Guide

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.