Pet Friendly 3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Burnsville, MN (49 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,595 - $2,605
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $2,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,385 - $2,605
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Overlook at Crystal Lake

15315 Maple Island RdBurnsville, MN 55306
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana West Park
$2,475 - $7,901
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,284 - $7,895
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Avana West Park

429 E Travelers TrlBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Meridian Pointe
Rent Specials
$2,248 - $2,509
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,143 - $2,453
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Meridian Pointe

251 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Grove Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,895 - $2,079
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,259 - $2,079
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Grove Apartments

2525 Williams DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Work From Home
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Willow Pond
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $4,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $4,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $4,099
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Willow Pond

11751 W River Hills DrBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wyngate
$2,294 - $2,475
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,294 - $2,475

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wyngate

1148 E McAndrews Rd EBurnsville, MN 55337
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oakleaf Townhomes
$1,740 - $1,985
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,340 - $1,985

Total Monthly Price
$1,340 - $1,985
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Oakleaf Townhomes

12213 17th Ave SBurnsville, MN 55337
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Southwind Village
Rent Specials
$2,103 - $2,129
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,061 - $2,129

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Southwind Village

15025 Greenhaven DrBurnsville, MN 55306
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Rambush Estates
$1,879 - $1,924
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,700
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,679 - $2,704
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rambush Estates

14709 W Burnsville PkyBurnsville, MN 55306
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Whispering Oaks
3 Bedroom Apartments

Whispering Oaks

1600 W 143rd StBurnsville, MN 55306
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Summit Townhomes
3 Bedroom Apartments

Summit Townhomes

1500 McAndrews Rd WBurnsville, MN 55337
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Arris Lakeville
Rent Specials
$2,684
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $2,684
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arris Lakeville

10805 173rd St WLakeville, MN 55044
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
The Flats at Cedar Grove
$2,586 - $3,238
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,139
Required Monthly Fees
$99

Total Monthly Price
$1,643 - $3,238
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Flats at Cedar Grove

3825 Cedar Grove PkyEagan, MN 55122
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lakeside Flats
$2,364 - $3,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,535 - $3,092
Required Monthly Fees
$58

Total Monthly Price
$1,593 - $3,150
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Lakeside Flats

16255 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Boulder Ridge
$2,145 - $2,250
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,170
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,575 - $2,250
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Boulder Ridge

12685 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Southwood
$1,780 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,235 - $1,820

Total Monthly Price
$1,235 - $1,820
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Southwood

10120 Lyndale Ave SBloomington, MN 55420
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 16106 Joplin Way

$2,095

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,095

Total Monthly Price
$2,095

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

16106 Joplin Way

LakevilleMN55044
property at 13784 Yosemite Ave S

$3,056

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,999
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$3,056

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Rentals

Available Jun 5

property at 607 W 104th St

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

607 W 104th St

MinneapolisMN55420
close
View Me
Wuthering Heights
3 Bedroom Apartments

Wuthering Heights

2101 Wuthering Heights RdEagan, MN 55122
close
View Me
Queen Anne Courts
3 Bedroom Apartments

Queen Anne Courts

17701 Kenyon AveLakeville, MN 55044
close
View Me
Hidden Ponds
3 Bedroom Apartments

Hidden Ponds

12733 Germane AveApple Valley, MN 55124
  • Utilities Included

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
Aster House
3 Bedroom Apartments

Aster House

4265 Nicols RdEagan, MN 55122

Burnsville, MN Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University