Apartments for Rent with Specials in the Dayton Champlin Neighborhood of Champlin, MN (34 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments in the Dayton Champlin area of Champlin with special offers and discounts available right now - opportunities to save money or get a month or more of free rent.

close
View Me
Rush Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $2,314
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $2,314
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Rush Creek Apartments

7148 Brockton Ln NMaple Grove, MN 55311
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
610 West
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $5,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $5,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

610 West

6717 Oak Grove PkwyBrooklyn Park, MN 55445
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The Brook
Rent Specials
$1,784 - $3,030
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,947
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Brook

6001 94th Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55445
  • Verified
close
View Me
Heritage Heights Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,396 - $1,461
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Heights Apartments

11799 Zea St NWCoon Rapids, MN 55433
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
5 Central
Rent Specials
$1,502 - $2,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,386
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,502 - $2,394
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

5 Central

20 6th St NWOsseo, MN 55369
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eden Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,141 - $1,726
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,726
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Melrose Gates
Rent Specials
$1,299 - $1,489
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,489

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garden Gates
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Garden Gates

6390-6402 Douglas Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tralee Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,154 - $1,803
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tralee Terrace Apartments

9900 Redwood St NWCoon Rapids, MN 55433
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Fountains in the Park
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park 85
Rent Specials
$949 - $1,555
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park 85

8447 Regent Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wedgewood Place Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,178 - $1,338
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,310
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wedgewood Place Apartments

10303-10313 Hanson Blvd NWCoon Rapids, MN 55433
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
The Meadows of Coon Rapids
Rent Specials
$1,579 - $2,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,130
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,579 - $2,149
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Meadows of Coon Rapids

1770 121st Ave NWCoon Rapids, MN 55448
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Dayton Champlin, Champlin, MN Local Guide

Top Champlin Apartments in the Dayton Champlin Area with Move-In Specials Ending Soon

Specials updated: 05-24-2026

Take advantage of these move-in and rent specials that are ending soon for top Dayton Champlin, MN apartments. Act fast and don’t miss out on an incredible deal on your perfect new place!

Georgetown Park of Brooklyn Center

First Full Month Free! Limited Time Reduced Application Fee!Expires 05-24-2026

Urbana Court

Apply and Sign To Receive One Month Free On Select Units! Limited Time Only!Expires 05-24-2026

Pebble Creek North

**Move-In Special ** Get 1st Month FREE plus a $500 Amazon Gift Card on your 5th month when you apply and move in by July 1st! On selected units.Expires 05-24-2026

Camelot Square Living

Newly Reduced Rents!Expires 05-24-2026

Eden Park Apartments

Recently Reduced Rent (save $100/month)! * Additional stipulations apply. Offer subject to change without notice.Expires 05-24-2026

Wellington Ridge

Newly Discounted Rates!Expires 05-24-2026

The Meadows of Coon Rapids

Apply within 48 hours of visiting and receive $500 off move-in costs! *Additional stipulations apply. Offer subject to change without notice.Expires 05-24-2026

Fountains in the Park

Apply within 48 hours of visiting and receive $1,000 off move-in costs! * Additional stipulations apply. Offer subject to change without notice.Expires 05-24-2026