1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Dayton Champlin Neighborhood of Champlin, MN (219 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
810 W River Rd
1 Bedroom Apartments

810 W River Rd

810 W River RdChamplin, MN 55316
close
View Me
Bungalows of Champlin
1 Bedroom Apartments

Bungalows of Champlin

12400 N Gettysburg AveChamplin, MN 55316
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mill Pond Gables
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mill Pond Gables

201 E Hayden Lake RdChamplin, MN 55316
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sunset Pine
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sunset Pine

26 Sunset Dr EChamplin, MN 55316
close
View Me
The Wiggins
1 Bedroom Apartments

The Wiggins

216 E Hayden Lake RdChamplin, MN 55316

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Rush Creek Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,640
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,640 - $2,310
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,644 - $2,314
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 21

Rush Creek Apartments

7148 Brockton Ln NMaple Grove, MN 55311
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caliper
$1,780 - $1,873
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$68

Total Monthly Price
$1,458 - $2,258
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 17

Caliper

14800 99th Ave NMaple Grove, MN 55369
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
610 West
Rent Specials
$1,730 - $2,254
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,730 - $5,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

610 West

6717 Oak Grove PkwyBrooklyn Park, MN 55445
Student Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Colonial Estates
$1,364 - $1,394
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,364 - $1,874

Total Monthly Price
$1,364 - $1,874
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Colonial Estates

11360 Robinson Dr NWCoon Rapids, MN 55433
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Fairways at Edinburgh
$1,520 - $1,595
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $3,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

The Fairways at Edinburgh

8617 Edinbrook XingBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Brook
Rent Specials
$1,701 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $2,947
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

The Brook

6001 94th Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55445
  • Verified

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Eden Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,105 - $1,161
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,690
Required Monthly Fees
$36

Total Monthly Price
$1,141 - $1,726
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Eden Park Apartments

6455 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
5 Central
Rent Specials
$1,494 - $1,931
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,494 - $2,386
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,502 - $2,394
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

5 Central

20 6th St NWOsseo, MN 55369
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aster
$1,750 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,651 - $7,209
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aster

3130 Northdale BlvdCoon Rapids, MN 55433
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Terra Residences
$1,689 - $2,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,689 - $2,228
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Terra Residences

16101 N 99th PlMaple Grove, MN 55369
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Maple Grove
$1,321 - $1,331
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,321 - $3,146
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Avana Maple Grove

9325 Garland LaneMaple Grove, MN 55311
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Melrose Gates
Rent Specials
$1,299
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,299 - $1,489

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Melrose Gates

6401-6401 Camden Ave NBrooklyn Center, MN 55430
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point of America Apartments
$1,000 - $1,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point of America Apartments

7870 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Garden Gates
Rent Specials
$1,149
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,149

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 4

Garden Gates

6390-6402 Douglas Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tralee Terrace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,154 - $1,339
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Tralee Terrace Apartments

9900 Redwood St NWCoon Rapids, MN 55433
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Mallard Ridge
$1,655 - $3,299
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,655 - $5,055
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $5,059
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Ridge

13301 Maple Knoll WayMaple Grove, MN 55369
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Dayton Champlin, Champlin, MN Local Guide

Largest Available Dayton Champlin 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in the Dayton Champlin area of Minneapolis, MN is found at Celtic Crossing and is listed at 1,304 square feet priced from $1,580. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Celtic CrossingLimerick1,304 Sq Ft$1,580
NorthpointeOne Bedroom Plus Den1,026 Sq Ft$1,499
610 WestYates979 Sq Ft$2,252
Mallard RidgeBluff960 Sq Ft$1,674
Wedgewood Park ApartmentsRockslide - 1 Bed + Den932 Sq Ft$1,770
Tylia ApartmentsLily908 Sq Ft$1,525
AsterCaraway894 Sq Ft$1,973
Skye at Arbor LakesAurora888 Sq Ft$1,697
Parkview EstatesOne Bedroom 11A885 Sq Ft$1,220
The Meadows of Coon RapidsCedars856 Sq Ft$1,579

Cheapest Available Dayton Champlin 1 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit Dayton Champlin of Minneapolis, MN is the 1 Bedroom 1 Bath Model starting from $500 at Allianze Sr. Community. The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in Dayton Champlin is currently $1,546. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in the area: