Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Chesterfield, VA Under $2,000 (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Chesterfield that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Madison Ironbridge
Rent Specials
$1,679 - $4,297
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,679 - $4,297

Total Monthly Price
$1,679 - $4,297
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Madison Ironbridge

11750 Alliance CirChester, VA 23831
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Belmont Hills Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,337 - $2,357
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,305 - $2,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Belmont Hills Apartments

4037 Lamplighter DrRichmond, VA 23234
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Aura Stonebridge
$1,815 - $3,740
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725 - $3,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aura Stonebridge

311 Karl Linn DrNorth Chesterfield, VA 23225
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Addison at Swift Creek
Rent Specials
$1,560 - $2,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,348
Required Monthly Fees
$31

Total Monthly Price
$1,560 - $2,379
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Swift Creek

4100 Lonas PkyMidlothian, VA 23112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesterfield Flats
$1,374 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,359 - $1,704
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Chesterfield Flats

6300 Pewter AveRichmond, VA 23224
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Explore The River City Like a Local: The Insider's Guide to Renting in Richmond, VA

Thinking of moving to Richmond, VA? Learn why "The River City" is a perfect blend of big-city amenities and small-town charm, offering a low cost of living, minimal traffic, and a rich cultural scene.

close
View Me
The Reserve at Rivington
$1,605 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $2,870
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Rivington

12000 Reserve Manor CirChester, VA 23831
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterside at Ironbridge
$1,406 - $2,450
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,292 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,450
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterside at Ironbridge

11800 Lake Falls DrChester, VA 23831
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Cross Creek Apartments
$1,419 - $2,102
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,412 - $2,095
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,419 - $2,102
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cross Creek Apartments

7660 Van Hoy DrRichmond, VA 23235
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2302 McKesson Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2302 McKesson Dr

North ChesterfieldVA23235
property at 2300 McKesson Dr

$1,200

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200

Total Monthly Price
$1,200

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 1

2300 McKesson Dr

North ChesterfieldVA23235
property at 3136 Parkdale Rd

$1,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295

Total Monthly Price
$1,295

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3136 Parkdale Rd

North ChesterfieldVA23237
property at 4613 Bridgewood Rd

$1,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,995

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

4613 Bridgewood Rd

MidlothianVA23112
property at 4711 Brompton Square

$1,730

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,730

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

4711 Brompton Square

RichmondVA23234

Richmond’s Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Richmond and the best affordable places to live by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

close
View Me
Genito Glen Apartments
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Genito Glen Apartments

4041 Hailey Crescent DrMidlothian, VA 23112
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Kingswood Cove
1 Bedroom Apartments

Kingswood Cove

6424 Elkhardt RdRichmond, VA 23225
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Forest Creek SR
2 Bedroom Apartments

Forest Creek SR

3501 Forest Haven DrRichmond, VA 23234
Senior Living

Chesterfield, VA Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Ultimate Renter's Guide for Finding the Perfect Student Friendly Richmond Neighborhood to Rent

Learn about the best neighborhoods for student renters near Richmond Colleges and Universities by our Local Expert Richard Corrigan

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.