2 Bedroom Luxury Apartments for Rent in Commerce City, CO (60 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$2,045 - $2,184
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,437 - $3,676
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enova

16764 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enclave Apartments
$2,036 - $2,360
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,650 - $2,677
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enclave Apartments

9627 E 105th PlCommerce City, CO 80640
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Marlon at Central Park
Rent Specials
$2,160 - $3,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,832 - $3,409
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marlon at Central Park

4607 Xenia StDenver, CO 80238
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Penrose
Rent Specials
$3,050 - $3,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,690
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Penrose

1740 36th StDenver, CO 80216
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Claro at High Point
Rent Specials
$1,909 - $2,927
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $2,509
Required Monthly Fees
$667

Total Monthly Price
$2,166 - $3,176
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Claro at High Point

6650 N Lisbon StAurora, CO 80019
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
MAA Milepost 35
Rent Specials
$2,181 - $4,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,521 - $4,016

Total Monthly Price
$1,521 - $4,016
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Milepost 35

4692 N Beeler CtDenver, CO 80238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
JADE Beeler Park
Rent Specials
$2,210 - $2,955
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,590 - $4,175
Required Monthly Fees
$57

Total Monthly Price
$1,647 - $4,232
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

JADE Beeler Park

9345 E 56th AveDenver, CO 80239
Affordability
  • Verified
close
View Me
Solana Central Park
Rent Specials
$2,444 - $3,379
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $3,285
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Central Park

8355 E 32nd AveDenver, CO 80238
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elevon
$2,531 - $3,272
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,599 - $5,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Elevon

3650 Uinta StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$2,058 - $4,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,531 - $3,969
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AlfaCharlie

18799 E 65th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
7575 Town Center
$1,962 - $2,422
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,418 - $10,227
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

7575 Town Center

7301-7575 EAST 29TH AVENUEDenver, CO 80238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Block 32 at RiNo
Rent Specials
$2,044 - $2,516
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,486 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

Block 32 at RiNo

3200 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Park Hill 4000
Rent Specials
$2,130 - $2,635
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,675 - $2,635

Total Monthly Price
$1,675 - $2,635
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

Park Hill 4000

4000 N Albion StDenver, CO 80216
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Villas
Rent Specials
$2,886
Total Monthly Price11 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$960 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Villas

2559 31st StDenver, CO 80216
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
Springs at Pena Station
Rent Specials
$1,968 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $2,942
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Springs at Pena Station

17770 E 64th AveDenver, CO 80249
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canvas at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$2,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,625 - $3,305
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$2,660 - $3,340
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canvas at Prairie Center

2230 Peregrine DrBrighton, CO 80601
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Greenbelt at Town Center
$1,962 - $3,812
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,488 - $3,772
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,528 - $3,812
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Greenbelt at Town Center

2680 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Larimer 35
Rent Specials
$2,365 - $3,340
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,039 - $3,330
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Larimer 35

3418 Larimer StDenver, CO 80205
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Elements at Prairie Center
Rent Specials
$1,842 - $2,559
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,617 - $2,917
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 26

Elements at Prairie Center

3128 Eagle BlvdBrighton, CO 80601
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
RYE Central Park
Rent Specials
$2,496 - $3,361
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

RYE Central Park

2999 Willow StDenver, CO 80238
Rent Specials
$2,259 - $2,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,543 - $3,770
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 30

The Riv

3720 N Downing StDenver, CO 80205
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Forge
Rent Specials
$2,790 - $4,897
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $4,891
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Forge

3901 Wynkoop StDenver, CO 80216
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
FoundryLine
Rent Specials
$3,087 - $4,282
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,572 - $8,098
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FoundryLine

3750 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
One River North
Rent Specials
$3,185 - $6,790
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,072 - $12,964
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One River North

3930 Blake StDenver, CO 80205
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Modera Art Park
Rent Specials
$2,582 - $4,404
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,579 - $4,404
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Modera Art Park

3299 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Edison At RiNo
Rent Specials
$2,659 - $2,890
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,422 - $2,890
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 3

Edison At RiNo

3063 Brighton BlvdDenver, CO 80216
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Holly38
$945 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$788 - $3,022

Total Monthly Price
$788 - $3,022
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 8

Holly38

3820 Holly StDenver, CO 80207
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Botanica Town Center
$1,892 - $5,386
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,519 - $9,008
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Botanica Town Center

2853 Roslyn StDenver, CO 80238
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

property at 3344 Central Park Blvd

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

property at 9076 E 50th Dr

$2,744

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,744

Total Monthly Price
$2,744

2 Bedroom, 2.25 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9076 E 50th Dr

DenverCO80238
property at 7772 E 29th Ave

$2,760

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,695
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$2,760

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7772 E 29th Ave

DenverCO80238
property at 1807 E 36th Ave

$2,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,800

Total Monthly Price
$2,800

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1807 E 36th Ave

DenverCO80205
property at 3341 Lawrence St

$2,841

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,750
Required Monthly Fees
$91

Total Monthly Price
$2,841

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3341 Lawrence St

DenverCO80205
property at 6339 N Hanover St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

6339 N Hanover St

DenverCO80238
property at 3937 N Humboldt St

$2,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,950

Total Monthly Price
$2,950

2 Bedroom, 1.75 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

3937 N Humboldt St

DenverCO80205

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Commerce City, CO Local Guide

The Essential Guide to Denver Neighborhoods for Employees of Lockheed Martin, DIA, and Deloitte

Explore dynamic Denver neighborhoods like Ballpark, Five Points, and East Westminster. Find the perfect apartment with a great lifestyle and easy access to major employers and cultural hubs.

Read Article
Decorative image

The Student Renter's Ultimate Guide to Picking the Perfect Denver Neighborhood to Rent

Learn About the Best Neighborhoods to Rent Near College Campuses in Denver, CO | Find Denver Off-Campus Student Housing at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.