New 2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO (562 Rentals) Page 9 of 12

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Hensley at The District
$2,345 - $3,421
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,461
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$2,361 - $3,925
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,594
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $4,598
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Russell CO
Rent Specials
$2,995 - $4,118
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,826 - $5,898
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Russell CO

7295 W 56th AveArvada, CO 80002
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$2,390
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 12

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Mezz at Fiddlers Green
Rent Specials
$2,274 - $2,639
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,687 - $3,562
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

The Mezz at Fiddlers Green

6440 S Syracuse WayCentennial, CO 80111
Rent Specials
$2,247 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fellow At Fitz
Rent Specials
$2,215 - $2,661
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $2,681
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fellow At Fitz

12600 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Prose at Painted Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,935 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Painted Prairie

21650 E 56th AveAurora, CO 80019
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$2,444 - $2,640
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,425 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Legacy at Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,685 - $1,990
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,303 - $3,835
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Legacy at Fitz

1363 N Victor StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mural Apartments
$910 - $2,171
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$910 - $2,505

Total Monthly Price
$910 - $2,505
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mural Apartments

16651 E 16th PlAurora, CO 80011
Rent Specials
$2,375 - $3,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,815 - $2,985
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Noble Old Hampden

1375 E Hampden AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
AMLI Dry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,161 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,789 - $4,596
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,793 - $4,600
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Dry Creek

7471 S Clinton StCentennial, CO 80112
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Solana Lucent Station
Rent Specials
$2,522 - $2,612
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,936 - $4,002
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solana Lucent Station

8555 Belle DrHighlands Ranch, CO 80129
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$2,343
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $3,096
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20212 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

Bloom at Cherry Creek

4700 E Kentucky AveGlendale, CO 80246
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lyra Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,440 - $2,545
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,415 - $4,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Lyra Apartments

9641 E Geddes AveCentennial, CO 80112
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Arvada Ridge
Rent Specials
$2,580 - $2,875
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $5,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20182 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Arvada Ridge

5458 Lee StArvada, CO 80002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$2,287 - $2,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $2,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sequel Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$2,177 - $4,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $4,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 13

Sequel Apartment Homes

3021 S Galapago StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Horizon Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,810 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,708

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Ascend at Horizon Uptown

22383 E 6th AveAurora, CO 80018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,996 - $3,078
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,552 - $4,876
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Enova
Rent Specials
$1,975 - $3,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369 - $3,649
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Enova

16764 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stanley House Apartments
Rent Specials
$2,149 - $2,577
Total Monthly Price13 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $3,138
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stanley House Apartments

9501 E 23rd AveAurora, CO 80010
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Revel
Rent Specials
$1,835 - $2,043
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,357 - $2,838
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20222 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Revel

353 Dearborn WayAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Fremont
Rent Specials
$2,325 - $2,902
Total Monthly Price24 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,048
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fremont

13021 E 21st AveAurora, CO 80045
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,698 - $1,893
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,165
Built in 20172 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Range Crossings

14350 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Rent Specials
$1,789
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,231 - $1,789

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20242 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vance Street Flats

5854 Vance StArvada, CO 80003
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
West 38
$2,900 - $2,920
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,556 - $5,718
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20202 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

West 38

7333 W 38th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$2,372 - $2,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20232 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.