New Apartments for Rent in Denver, CO Under $1,800 (374 Rentals) Page 6 of 8

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done
close
View Me
Larimer 35
Built in 2016Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Larimer 35

3418 Larimer StDenver, CO 80205
close
View Me
Pancratia Hall Lofts
Built in 2022Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments

Pancratia Hall Lofts

3144 W Frances Walsh PlDenver, CO 80236
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
655 N Broadway
Built in 2023Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments

655 N Broadway

655 N BroadwayDenver, CO 80203
Senior Living
close
View Me
Boulevard 1 Residences
Built in 20191 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Boulevard 1 Residences

6756 E Archer DrDenver, CO 80230
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Caraway Apartments
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Caraway Apartments

7401 BroadwayDenver, CO 80221
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Lynwood Senior Apartments
Built in 20231 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Lynwood Senior Apartments

5660 E Atlantic PlDenver, CO 80222
Senior Living
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
AMLI Dry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,796 - $4,599
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,792 - $4,595
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,796 - $4,599
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Dry Creek

7471 S Clinton StCentennial, CO 80112
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arca Green Mountain
Rent Specials
$1,793 - $2,418
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,765 - $2,390
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20201 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arca Green Mountain

13055 W Mississippi CtLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Avant
Rent Specials
$1,792 - $4,883
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,696 - $4,787
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2025Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Avant

6333 Greenwood Plaza BlvdCentennial, CO 80111
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Caroline Ralston Creek
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $3,993
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $3,987
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Caroline Ralston Creek

9895 W 58th AveArvada, CO 80002
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Edison at Wheat Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,727 - $2,377
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,345
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Edison at Wheat Ridge

3501 Wadsworth BlvdWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Noble Old Hampden
Rent Specials
$1,725 - $2,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,475
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Noble Old Hampden

1375 E Hampden AveEnglewood, CO 80113
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Aspire
$1,722 - $3,018
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,677 - $2,973
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2021Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspire

5850 Central AveWestminster, CO 80031
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gateway Arvada Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,710 - $5,821
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,684 - $5,795
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gateway Arvada Ridge

5458 Lee StArvada, CO 80002
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hensley at The District
$1,709 - $3,461
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,669 - $3,421
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,709 - $3,461
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hensley at The District

9251 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Gild
Rent Specials
$1,709 - $3,412
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,597 - $3,300
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Gild

550 S Dawson StAurora, CO 80012
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Wright
$1,706 - $6,801
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,680 - $6,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20221 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Wright

6465 S Xanadu WayCentennial, CO 80111
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
AMLI Littleton Village
Rent Specials
$1,705 - $4,611
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,701 - $4,607
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,705 - $4,611
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

AMLI Littleton Village

399 E Dry Creek RdLittleton, CO 80122
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Range at Reunion
$1,690 - $2,275
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,690 - $2,275
Built in 20211 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Range at Reunion

15068 E 103rd PlCommerce City, CO 80022
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arden Englewood
Rent Specials
$1,673 - $3,779
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,666 - $3,772
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Arden Englewood

3595 S Jason StEnglewood, CO 80110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fellow At Fitz
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $2,758
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $2,661
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fellow At Fitz

12600 E Colfax AveAurora, CO 80011
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Beacon 85
Rent Specials
$1,667 - $2,872
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,661 - $2,866
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Beacon 85

85 S Union BlvdLakewood, CO 80228
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Fence Farm
$1,614 - $2,982
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $2,977
Required Monthly Fees
$5

Total Monthly Price
$1,614 - $2,982
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Fence Farm

6273 W Jewell AveLakewood, CO 80232
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Alta Sloans Lake
Rent Specials
$1,601 - $3,175
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $3,147
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2022Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alta Sloans Lake

1605 Sheridan BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bloom at Cherry Creek
Rent Specials
$1,588 - $3,108
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $3,096
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bloom at Cherry Creek

4700 E Kentucky AveGlendale, CO 80246
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
West 38
$1,587 - $6,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,544 - $6,410
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2020Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

West 38

7333 W 38th AveWheat Ridge, CO 80033
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
North Range Crossings
Rent Specials
$1,586 - $2,165
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,536 - $2,115
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,586 - $2,165
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

North Range Crossings

14350 E 104th AveCommerce City, CO 80022
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Westwood Green
$1,583 - $4,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $4,872
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20171 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Green

7410 W Warren CirLakewood, CO 80227
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascend at Horizon Uptown
Rent Specials
$1,580 - $2,708
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,580 - $2,708

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20231 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascend at Horizon Uptown

22383 E 6th AveAurora, CO 80018
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Overlook at Uplands
Rent Specials
$1,576 - $2,550
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,576 - $2,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,576 - $2,550
Built in 20251 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Overlook at Uplands

8775 Clay StWestminster, CO 80031
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Ralston Commons
Rent Specials
$1,568 - $3,174
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,553 - $3,159
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2026Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ralston Commons

9215 Ralston RdArvada, CO 80002
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Palmer
$1,558 - $2,539
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,552 - $2,533
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20181 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Palmer

324 Inverness Dr SEnglewood, CO 80112
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Railside at Wadsworth Station
Rent Specials
$1,548 - $2,421
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Railside at Wadsworth Station

1288 Wadsworth BlvdLakewood, CO 80214
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MAA Westglenn
Rent Specials
$1,542 - $4,842
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,542 - $4,842

Total Monthly Price
$1,542 - $4,842
Built in 20211 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MAA Westglenn

9030 Wadsworth BlvdWestminster, CO 80021
Rent Specials
$1,541 - $2,981
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,880
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 20241 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prose at Painted Prairie

21650 E 56th AveAurora, CO 80019
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ascent
Rent Specials
$1,524 - $2,782
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,479 - $2,737
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2019Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ascent

8860 Westminster BlvdWestminster, CO 80031
Rent Specials
$1,523 - $2,853
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,426 - $2,756
Required Monthly Fees
$97

Total Monthly Price
$1,523 - $2,853
Built in 20181 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avalon Red Rocks

13195 W Progress CirLittleton, CO 80127
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Glenn
Rent Specials
$1,522 - $2,633
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,627
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2017Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Glenn

9300 E Mineral AveCentennial, CO 80112
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Broadleaf
Rent Specials
$1,506 - $4,713
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,410 - $4,617
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2024Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Broadleaf

1380 Uvalda StAurora, CO 80011
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sequel Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $4,587
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,439 - $4,525
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Built in 2023Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sequel Apartment Homes

3021 S Galapago StEnglewood, CO 80110

Marie

February 25, 2025

If you love sunshine and beautiful outdoor spaces, consider Denver. Parks dot the city and it's a short drive to amazing hiking, biking, rafting, kayaking, and fly fishing. There is always something to do in Denver, from professional sports to comedians to shows on the stage. In addition, you can find delicious restauarants and each area has its own unique vibe. Visit different areas and see which one fits with your own unique personality. Get around by car or utilize the city's light rail or bus sytem. If you want to live without a car, that's possible in Denver. You can make this city what you want.