Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Eden Prairie, MN Under $2,000 (67 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Eden Prairie that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Arrive Eden Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,549 - $2,349
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,349

Total Monthly Price
$1,549 - $2,349
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 23

Arrive Eden Prairie

13000 Garden LnEden Prairie, MN 55344
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Eden Glen
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $1,628
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,620
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eden Glen

13670 Valley View RdEden Prairie, MN 55344
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
MartinBlu
Rent Specials
$1,636 - $2,346
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,625 - $2,335
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

MartinBlu

14301 Martin DrEden Prairie, MN 55344
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reserve Eden Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,253 - $4,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $4,780
Required Monthly Fees
$3

Total Monthly Price
$1,253 - $4,783
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reserve Eden Prairie

13905 Chestnut DrEden Prairie, MN 55344
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Atwood at Eden Prairie
Rent Specials
$1,090 - $3,180
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $3,180

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $3,180
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Atwood at Eden Prairie

14030 Chestnut DrEden Prairie, MN 55347
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 13570 Technology Dr.

$1,999

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,999

Total Monthly Price
$1,999

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

13570 Technology Dr.

Eden PrairieMN55344
close
View Me
Southwest Station
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

Southwest Station

13560 Technology DrEden Prairie, MN 55344
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Edenvale
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Edenvale

13700 Valley View RdEden Prairie, MN 55344

Authentic Minneapolis: An Insider's Guide to Renting in the City of Lakes

Get the inside scoop on Minneapolis apartment living from a local expert. Explore the best neighborhoods for renting, fascinating history, top attractions, and must-try dining.

close
View Me
ReNew at Neill Lake
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments

ReNew at Neill Lake

11185 Anderson Lakes PkyEden Prairie, MN 55344
Corporate Housing
close
View Me
Preserve Place
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Preserve Place

11100 Anderson Lakes PkyEden Prairie, MN 55344
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$1,357 - $3,854
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

11050 Red Circle DrMinnetonka, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Venue on 78th
Rent Specials
$1,500 - $3,270
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $3,270

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Venue on 78th

541 W 78th StChanhassen, MN 55317
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bellamy Minnetonka
Rent Specials
$1,616 - $4,366
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Bellamy Minnetonka

10702 Red Circle DrHopkins, MN 55343
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ever
$1,670 - $3,410
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,245
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,410
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ever

6701 W 78th StBloomington, MN 55439
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Audenn Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,388 - $2,053
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,015
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Audenn Apartments

10660 Hampshire Ave SBloomington, MN 55438
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Addison
$1,332 - $11,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,311 - $11,608
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 25

Avana Addison

935 Alysheba RdShakopee, MN 55379
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
The DECO
$1,314 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,254 - $2,620
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,314 - $2,680
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The DECO

129 Holmes St SShakopee, MN 55379
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Glen Lake Apartments
$1,260 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,236 - $2,296
Required Monthly Fees
$24

Total Monthly Price
$1,260 - $2,320
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Oaks Glen Lake Apartments

14414 Stewart LnMinnetonka, MN 55345
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Views of Minnetonka
$1,395 - $2,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,320

Total Monthly Price
$1,395 - $2,320
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

The Views of Minnetonka

5445-5455 Smetana RdMinnetonka, MN 55343
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
$1,085 - $1,705
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,085 - $1,705

Total Monthly Price
$1,085 - $1,705
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

19000 Stratford RdMinnetonka, MN 55345
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oaks Lincoln Apartments
$1,152 - $2,204
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $2,190
Required Monthly Fees
$14

Total Monthly Price
$1,152 - $2,204
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 22

Oaks Lincoln Apartments

5200 Lincoln DrEdina, MN 55436
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
White Pines Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,321 - $2,755
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,141 - $2,575
Required Monthly Fees
$180

Total Monthly Price
$1,321 - $2,755
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Pines Apartments

1324 Eagle Creek BlvdShakopee, MN 55379
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Eden Prairie, MN Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Enjoy Twin Cities Campus Life: Top Minneapolis Neighborhoods for Student Renters

Discover the best Minneapolis neighborhoods for student renters! Find ideal apartments near major Twin Cities campuses & enjoy vibrant student life.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?