2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Gloucester Point, VA (54 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Colonial Point Apartments
$1,395 - $1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Colonial Point Apartments

7698 Colonial Point LnGloucester Point, VA 23062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Montage at Marquis Hills
Rent Specials
$1,948 - $2,690
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage at Marquis Hills

1200 Marquis PkyWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,515
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Country Club Apartments

201 Tam-O-Shanter BlvdWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodscape Apartments

581 Calla CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
One Central
$1,581 - $1,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $1,841

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,841
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Central

1 Cedarwood WayNewport News, VA 23608
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,314 - $1,674
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,674
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Townes at Jones Run
$1,499 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $1,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townes at Jones Run

3900 Woodbridge DrNewport News, VA 23608
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Quarterpath Place
$1,350 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarterpath Place

411 York StWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Colonial Pines
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Colonial Pines

222-A Merrimac TrlWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springhouse Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,361 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,127 - $1,870

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,035 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 572 Candle Ln

$1,395

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395

Total Monthly Price
$1,395

2 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

572 Candle Ln

Newport NewsVA23608
property at 5 Harpoon Ct

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5 Harpoon Ct

WilliamsburgVA23185

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 106 Kingsbridge Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

106 Kingsbridge Ln

YorktownVA23692
property at 1332 Lake Dr

$2,475

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,475

Total Monthly Price
$2,475

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1332 Lake Dr

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 109 Pelhams Ordinary

$2,995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,995

Total Monthly Price
$2,995

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

109 Pelhams Ordinary

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 247 Padgett's Ordinary

$2,995