Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Gloucester Point, VA (53 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Gloucester Point that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Colonial Point Apartments
$1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 15

Colonial Point Apartments

7698 Colonial Point LnGloucester Point, VA 23062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
property at 7680 The Points Pl

$1,900

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

7680 The Points Pl

Gloucester PointVA23062
close
View Me
Montage at Marquis Hills
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage at Marquis Hills

1200 Marquis PkyWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,780
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,775
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 16

Country Club Apartments

201 Tam-O-Shanter BlvdWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Rent Specials
$1,116 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodscape Apartments

581 Calla CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
One Central
$1,356 - $1,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $1,841

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,841
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Central

1 Cedarwood WayNewport News, VA 23608
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,187 - $1,674
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,674
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Quarterpath Place
$1,350 - $1,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,350 - $1,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarterpath Place

411 York StWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
St. Andrews Apartments
$1,200 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Andrews Apartments

525 Dartmoor DrNewport News, VA 23608
Rent Specials
$1,460
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Colonial Pines

222-A Merrimac TrlWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Flats of Williamsburg
$960 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,465
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$960 - $1,525
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Flats of Williamsburg

614 York StWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Rent Specials
$1,127 - $1,870
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,127 - $1,870

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,115 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 5518 Thompson Dr

$2,300

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,300

Total Monthly Price
$2,300

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

5518 Thompson Dr

GloucesterVA23061
property at 1304 Moses Ln

$1,375

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375

Total Monthly Price
$1,375

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 19

1304 Moses Ln

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 5 Harpoon Ct

$1,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500

Total Monthly Price
$1,500

2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

5 Harpoon Ct

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 211 Hubbard Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

211 Hubbard Ln

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 8539 Pocahontas Trail

$2,025

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,025

Total Monthly Price
$2,025

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

8539 Pocahontas Trail

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 1183 Penniman Rd

$2,075

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,075

Total Monthly Price
$2,075

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1183 Penniman Rd

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 304 Brittania Dr

$2,650

Total Monthly Price