3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hampton, VA Under $2,000 (70 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
The Samuel
$1,910 - $3,178
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $3,140
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Samuel

2 Tradewinds QuayHampton, VA 23666
Military
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Willow Oaks
$1,725 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,550 - $1,850
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 15

Willow Oaks

600 Willow Oaks BlvdHampton, VA 23669
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Foxcroft I
$1,625
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,625
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Foxcroft I

263 Clemwood PkyHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Hampton Community Townhomes
$1,490 - $1,855
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,840
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,405 - $1,855
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hampton Community Townhomes

2024 N Seldendale DrHampton, VA 23669
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bay Creek
Rent Specials
$1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
The Grand Hampton At Langley
Rent Specials
$1,456
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,775 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Waterford Pointe
$1,501
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,501

Total Monthly Price
$1,095 - $1,501
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Waterford Pointe

105 E Lakeshore DrHampton, VA 23666
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
property at 701 Westwood Avenue

$1,600

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

701 Westwood Avenue

HamptonVA23661

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 401 Craven St

$1,595

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,595

Total Monthly Price
$1,595

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

401 Craven St

HamptonVA23661
property at 624 Pennsylvania Ave

$1,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,600

Total Monthly Price
$1,600

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

624 Pennsylvania Ave

HamptonVA23661
property at 12 Clemwood Pkwy

$1,745

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745

Total Monthly Price
$1,745

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

12 Clemwood Pkwy

HamptonVA23669
property at 305 Old Point Ave

$1,750

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,750

Total Monthly Price
$1,750

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

305 Old Point Ave

HamptonVA23669
property at 109 Peachtree Ln

$1,795

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 25

109 Peachtree Ln

HamptonVA23669
property at 1337 Vanasse Ct

$1,850

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850

Total Monthly Price
$1,850

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

1337 Vanasse Ct

HamptonVA23666
property at 1543 Grove St

$1,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,895

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jun 20

1543 Grove St

HamptonVA23664
property at 36 Deerfield Blvd

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

36 Deerfield Blvd

HamptonVA23666

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 171 Findley Square

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

171 Findley Square

HamptonVA23666
close
View Me
Executive Suites
3 Bedroom Apartments

Executive Suites

2901-2907 W Mercury BlvdHampton, VA 23666
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Rivers Landing
3 Bedroom Apartments

Rivers Landing

99 Tide Mill LnHampton, VA 23666
close
View Me
Pines of York
Rent Specials
$1,981 - $2,137
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,466 - $2,131
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Pines of York

3100 Hampton HwyYorktown, VA 23693
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Lake
$1,980
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,980
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Lake

173 Louise DrNewport News, VA 23601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Harborstone
Rent Specials
$1,556
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,116 - $1,556

Total Monthly Price
Varies
3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Harborstone

761-1A Adams DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Landing Apartments
$1,825 - $2,080
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,080
3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Landing Apartments

19 Port LndgNewport News, VA 23601
Rent Specials
$1,926
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,179 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,214 - $1,926
3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

The Landing at Oyster Point

961 Marcus DrNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

Hampton, VA Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Hampton, VA
Population: 134,313

Ranked #204

in US Census Population by City

decorative image of people examining a giant globe and floating graphs

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Hampton, VA Rentals by Map

View Map