1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Hopkins, MN (167 Rentals) Page 2 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Brentwood Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Brentwood Apartments

614-624 Robinwood LnHopkins, MN 55305
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Wilshire Wood
1 Bedroom Apartments

Wilshire Wood

10925 Wayzata BlvdHopkins, MN 55305
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gallery Flats
1 Bedroom Apartments

Gallery Flats

50 8th Ave SHopkins, MN 55343
close
View Me
Creekview Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Creekview Apartments

434 Blake Rd NHopkins, MN 55343
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Oxford Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Oxford Village

1202-1304 Oxford StHopkins, MN 55343
close
View Me
Dow Towers
1 Bedroom Apartments

Dow Towers

22 5th Ave SHopkins, MN 55343
close
View Me
Mayfair Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mayfair Apartments

130-134 12th Ave SHopkins, MN 55343
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Sonoma Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Sonoma Apartments

44 5th Ave SHopkins, MN 55343
Senior Living

Blending Career and Community: Top Neighborhoods to Rent Near Major Minneapolis Employers

Find your dream Minneapolis work-life balance! See the best Twin Cities neighborhoods to rent apartments with short commutes near Target, Best Buy, and other top local employers.

close
View Me
Vista 44
1 Bedroom Apartments

Vista 44

44 12th Ave SHopkins, MN 55343
close
View Me
Alcott
Rent Specials
$1,676 - $2,072
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,334 - $3,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Alcott

11050 Red Circle DrMinnetonka, MN 55343
Furnished
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Hoigaard Village
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $2,049
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,444 - $3,182
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,464 - $3,202
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hoigaard Village

5690 W 36th StSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vale
Rent Specials
$1,847 - $2,494
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Westwood Gardens
$1,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,550

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Westwood Gardens

7316 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,609 - $2,150
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,609 - $3,829
Required Monthly Fees
$221

Total Monthly Price
$1,830 - $4,050
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Rent Specials
$1,227 - $6,802
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,288 - $11,785
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Zelia on Seven
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $3,689
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $4,745
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,324 - $4,749
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Zelia on Seven

5855 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Arrive St Louis Park
$1,729 - $2,229
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,729 - $2,949

Total Monthly Price
$1,729 - $2,949
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

Arrive St Louis Park

7201 Walker StSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Maison Green
Rent Specials
$2,200 - $2,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,200 - $6,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Maison Green

4917 Eden AveEdina, MN 55424
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Residences at 1700
$1,850
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $4,266
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 4

Residences at 1700

1700 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Era on Excelsior
$1,150 - $2,544
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,135 - $3,730
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,139 - $3,734
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Era on Excelsior

6922 Meadowbrook BlvdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,395 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Helix
$1,695 - $1,744
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,695 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,703 - $2,108
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Helix

7450 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency Woods
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,674
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $4,180
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,664 - $4,184
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency Woods

2200 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Knollwood Estates
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,016
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Knollwood Estates

3520-3636 Aquila CirSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cityscape
$1,705 - $3,717
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,727 - $4,152
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 6

Cityscape

5707 Highway 7St. Louis Park, MN 55416
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Hopkins Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Hopkins with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Hopkins is at Hiawatha Court listed at $1,008.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Hopkins Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Hopkins is $1,805.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Hopkins Apartment for rent?

Today's apartment with the most square footage in Hopkins is a 1,006 square feet unit starting from $1,935 at Hoigaard Village.

What is the average size for Hopkins 1 Bedroom Apartments for rent?

The average size for a 1 Bedroom rental in Hopkins is currently 700 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article

A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis

Written by: Stephanie Lica

I'm Stephanie, your ApartmentHomeLiving.com Local Expert for Minneapolis, MN. I've lived in Minnesota all my life, save for a brief stint in Wisconsin.