
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Jersey Village, TX from $486 (130 Rentals)
Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in Jersey Village.


Total Monthly Price
16101 Wall St, Unit SI ID1603438P

Cole Creek Estates

Sugar Creek

Manor at Jersey Village

Total Monthly Price
Taylor At Copperfield

14710 Preston Park Dr

The Reserve at Rye 290

Total Monthly Price
The Grove

Avaya Steeplechase
Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Find income-restricted rentals and housing subsidies. Explore government programs designed to help low-income families secure stable, affordable housing.

Steepleway Downs

Stonehaven

Total Monthly Price
The Gates

Total Monthly Price
Morningside Green

Derby at Steeplechase

The Retreat at Steeplechase

Total Monthly Price
The Gibson

Weston at Copperfield

Total Monthly Price
Chelsea at Fallbrook

Total Monthly Price
The Gentry
Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
From theft to fire to water damage, the unexpected can happen to any renter. Discover why renters insurance is one of the smartest and most affordable investments you can make as a tenant.

Total Monthly Price
The Linc At Cypress

MAA Ranchstone

Legacy Park

MAA Woodwind

Winchester Place

Pointe at Steeplechase

Trails at Eldridge Parkway

Tiburon

Crossroads Ranch

Carrington Place Apartments
How I Find the Perfect Rental for My Clients: A Real Estate Pro's Guide
Finding the right apartment starts with three things: location, cost, and amenities. Get the insider perspective from a real estate professional on how to nail all three.

Falls at Copper Lake

Estancia San Miguel

Trails at Rock Creek

Total Monthly Price
Kessler Jersey Village

Stone Canyon Apartment Homes

Total Monthly Price
91Fifty

Total Monthly Price
Preserve at Copper Springs

Kensington Crossings

Franklin Apartments

The Henry at Ranchstone
What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much
Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

Total Monthly Price
Discovery at West Road

Total Monthly Price
Cortland Wortham

Total Monthly Price
Villas at Huffmeister

Villas At West Road

Total Monthly Price
Preserve At Copperleaf

Total Monthly Price
Westover at West Branch

Total Monthly Price
The Calahan

8989 West Rd, Unit 812

9125 Hwy 6 N, Unit 2528

9125 Hwy 6 N, Unit 827
Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between
Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.
Jersey Village, TX Local Guide

How much does it cost to rent an apartment in Jersey Village?
| Bedroom | Average Rent | Cheapest Rent | Highest Rent |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheap Jersey Village Studio Apartments | $870 | $709 | $980 |
| Cheap Jersey Village 1 Bedroom Apartments | $1,209 | $486 | $2,642 |
| Cheap Jersey Village 2 Bedroom Apartments | $1,503 | $582 | $2,842 |
| Cheap Jersey Village 3 Bedroom Apartments | $1,843 | $709 | $2,545 |
| Cheap Jersey Village 4 Bedroom Apartments | $2,377 | $2,250 | $2,505 |
Browse Top Apartments in Jersey Village
See all Apartments in Jersey VillageExplore Jersey Village
Jersey Village, TX Local Guide
- Nearby Cities
- ZIP codes
- Local Counties
- School Districts
Cheapest Available Jersey Village Apartments for Rent
 The cheapest available apartment rental in Jersey Village, TX is a 1 Bed unit found at Steepleway Downs in the Bear Creek Copperfield neighborhood priced from $820. The Reserve at Rye 290 in the Fairbanks neighborhood has the second lowest priced unit, which is a Studio apartment currently listed from $846. Here is today’s list of the most affordable Jersey Village apartments for rent:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Priced From |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steepleway Downs | Floor Plan A | 1BR,1BA | $820 |
| The Reserve at Rye 290 | The Hawthorn | Studio,1BA | $846 |
| Stonehaven | PLAN A3 | 1BR,1BA | $865 |
| The Gates | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $875 |
| Morningside Green | A3 | 1BR,1BA | $877 |
| Derby at Steeplechase | The 641 | 1BR,1BA | $893 |
| The Grove | A3 | 1BR,1BA | $895 |
| The Gibson | A2 | 1BR,1BA | $935 |
| Chelsea at Fallbrook | A2 | 1BR,1BA | $948 |
| The Gentry | A1 | 1BR,1BA | $952 |
Best Value Apartments for Rent in Jersey Village, TX
As of August 31, 2026 the best value apartment in the Jersey Village area is the $1.43 price per square foot 3x2.5-C Model at Park at Woodwind Lakes in the in the Willowood neighborhood starting from $1,699. The second greatest value Jersey Village apartment is the B1G Model at Carrington Place Apartments starting at $1,518 with a $1.29 price per square foot in the Copperfield neighborhood. Here is today’s list of the best values for Jersey Village apartments based on price per square foot:
| Apartment Listing | Model Name | Bed/Bath | Price Per Sq.Ft. |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park at Woodwind Lakes | 3x2.5-C | 3BR,2.5BA | $1.43 |
| Carrington Place Apartments | B1G | 2BR,2BA | $1.29 |
| Windfern Pointe Apartments | 3 Bedroom 2 Bath | 3BR,2BA | $1.40 |
| Chelsea at Fallbrook | A4 | 1BR,1.5BA | $1.37 |
| Cole Creek Estates | A1HC-60% | 1BR,1BA | $1.40 |
| The Linc At Cypress | A3 | 1BR,1BA | $1.34 |
| Winchester Place | One Bed / One Bath | 1BR,1BA | $1.42 |
| Stonehaven | PLAN A1 | 1BR,1BA | $1.27 |
| Derby at Steeplechase | The 641 | 1BR,1BA | $1.39 |
| The Grove | A3 | 1BR,1BA | $1.41 |
Don't Settle: How to Negotiate Your Apartment Lease and Save Money
Discover the insider tips from an attorney and real estate agent on how to negotiate your next apartment lease. Find out what's on the table and what's not, so you can save money and get the best terms possible.
Read ArticleReal Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University
From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.
Read ArticleQuick Rent Budget Calculator
How much rent can you afford?
The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.
Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:Location, Location, Location!
Explore Jersey Village, TX Rentals by Map
See the most popular apartments and homes in Jersey Village, TX
Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Jersey Village Apartments
What is the Cheapest Studio apartment in Jersey Village?
Currently the most affordable Cheap Studio Apartment in Jersey Village is at The Reserve at Rye 290 listed at $846.
How much is rent for a Cheap One Bedroom Jersey Village Apartment?
The lowest price for a Cheap One Bedroom Jersey Village Apartment is $821 at Steepleway Downs.
What is the lowest price for a Cheap Two Bedroom Jersey Village Apartment for rent?
Today's best deal for a Cheap Two Bedroom Apartment in Jersey Village is starting from $939 at Stonehaven.
What is the most affordable Jersey Village Three Bedroom Apartment?
The best deal on a cheap Jersey Village Three Bedroom Apartment rental is at Stonehaven and starts from $1,050.
Expert Rental Resources
The rental experts at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provide you with top advice, tools, and tips for understanding the leasing process and finding the perfect rental. Here are a few helpful rental and leasing articles from our experts to guide you on your search.
Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Rent According to Income: A Look at Income-Restricted Rentals
Written by: Robin Stewart
The idea of affordable housing can be subjective. Every individual is in a different place financially and vocationally. What one may easily afford could be a struggle for someone else.

Practical Tips for Renters: How to Identify a Great Rental and Avoid Red Flags
Written by: Robin Stewart
Renters want to find a great apartment, the right place for them, one that checks all the boxes of location, rental cost, amenities, safety, and more.

First Apartment Regrets: Real Renters Share What They'd Do Differently
Written by: Robin Stewart
Hindsight is 20/20. Live and Learn. With age comes wisdom. We’re familiar with all those expressions, and all of them apply to lessons first-time renters learn.

Renters Insurance 101: What It Is, What It Covers, and Why You Need It
Written by: Robin Stewart
Insurance seems to be a part of life. In some states, having insurance is the law, as is the case for automobile insurance. Renters are no exception.