Apartments for Rent in Lackey, VA Under $2,000 (55 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,736 - $3,233
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $3,125
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Montage at Marquis Hills

1200 Marquis PkyWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Townes at Jones Run
$1,514 - $1,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,499 - $1,699
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,514 - $1,714
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Townes at Jones Run

3900 Woodbridge DrNewport News, VA 23608
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Country Club Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,510 - $1,820
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $1,815
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

Country Club Apartments

201 Tam-O-Shanter BlvdWilliamsburg, VA 23185
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Colonial Point Apartments
$1,440
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,440
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Colonial Point Apartments

7698 Colonial Point LnGloucester Point, VA 23062
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
One Central
$1,356 - $1,841
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,356 - $1,841

Total Monthly Price
$1,356 - $1,841
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Central

1 Cedarwood WayNewport News, VA 23608
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
St. Andrews Apartments
$1,200 - $1,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,885

Total Monthly Price
$1,200 - $1,885
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

St. Andrews Apartments

525 Dartmoor DrNewport News, VA 23608
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
King's Ridge Apartments
$1,187 - $1,687
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,683
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,187 - $1,687
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

King's Ridge Apartments

401 Jester CtNewport News, VA 23608
Rent Specials
$1,168 - $1,328
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$989 - $1,149
Required Monthly Fees
$179

Total Monthly Price
$1,168 - $1,328
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Autumn Lakes Apartments

360 Roseman CtNewport News, VA 23608
Rent Specials
$1,119 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,119 - $1,899

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springhouse Apartments

100 Springhouse WayNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Woodscape Apartments
$1,116 - $1,526
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,105 - $1,515
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Woodscape Apartments

581 Calla CtNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Reserve at Deer Run
$1,115 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,160
Required Monthly Fees
$165

Total Monthly Price
$1,115 - $1,325
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Deer Run

13220 Chester RdNewport News, VA 23608
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
property at 100 Grant Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

100 Grant Ct

YorktownVA23692
property at 522 Knolls Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

522 Knolls Dr

Newport NewsVA23602
property at 1879 Ferrell Dr

$1,950

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,950

Total Monthly Price
$1,950

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1879 Ferrell Dr

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 1953 Algonquin Trail

$1,900

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,900

Total Monthly Price
$1,900

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1953 Algonquin Trail

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 211 Hubbard Ln

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

211 Hubbard Ln

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 9 Sidewinder Ct

$1,800

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,800

Total Monthly Price
$1,800

3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

9 Sidewinder Ct

WilliamsburgVA23185
property at 219 Woodhaven Rd