Cheap Apartments for Rent in the University District Las Vegas, NV from $300 (332 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in the University District area of Las Vegas.

close
View Me
Solaire
$934 - $1,069
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$924 - $1,059
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$934 - $1,069
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Solaire

1500 Karen AveLas Vegas, NV 89109
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tropicana Royale
$940 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$930 - $1,490
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$940 - $1,500
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tropicana Royale

1900 E Tropicana AveLas Vegas, NV 89119
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Living In Las Vegas vs Visiting Las Vegas - An Insiders Guide

Get the insider scoop on living in Vegas! Explore neighborhoods like Chinatown, the Arts District, and Henderson in this comprehensive guide.

close
View Me
Tides on Cambridge
Rent Specials
$940 - $1,453
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$875 - $1,388
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tides on Cambridge

3675 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89169
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Tamarus Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$940 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,390

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Tamarus Park Apartments

4255 Tamarus StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$941 - $2,355
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$941 - $2,355

Total Monthly Price
$941 - $2,355
Studio to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hendrix

2635 Karen CtLas Vegas, NV 89109
Rent Specials
$950 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$950 - $1,375

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Terrace Apartments

3830 University Center DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Campus Crossing
$964 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $2,100
Required Monthly Fees
$39

Total Monthly Price
$964 - $2,139
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Campus Crossing

1363 Living Desert DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ashton Park Apartments
Rent Specials
$975 - $1,075
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,075

Total Monthly Price
$975 - $1,075
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashton Park Apartments

4441 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Rent Specials
$980 - $1,805
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$805 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$980 - $1,805
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Prime

3875 Cambridge StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vista Del Valle
Rent Specials
$990 - $3,003
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$787 - $2,800
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vista Del Valle

4051 W Viking RdLas Vegas, NV 89103
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sahara View Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,095

Total Monthly Price
$995 - $1,095
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sahara View Apartments

3600 El Conlon AveLas Vegas, NV 89102
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 5334 S Swenson St

$995

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995

Total Monthly Price
$995

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Home for Rent

Available May 15

5334 S Swenson St

Las VegasNV89119
property at 2659 S Van Patten St

$875 - $1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000

Total Monthly Price
$1,000

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

2659 S Van Patten St

Las VegasNV89109
close
View Me
Riverbend Village
Rent Specials
$1,132 - $1,442
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,013 - $1,323
Required Monthly Fees
$119

Total Monthly Price
$1,132 - $1,442
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverbend Village

3937 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hesperian Falls Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,916
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,795
Required Monthly Fees
$121

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,916
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hesperian Falls Apartments

3955 Algonquin DrLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 1455 E Katie Ave

$1,025

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025

Total Monthly Price
$1,025

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1455 E Katie Ave

Las VegasNV89119
close
View Me
Topaz Senior Apartments
$1,026 - $1,045
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,026 - $1,045

Total Monthly Price
$1,026 - $1,045
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Topaz Senior Apartments

4990 Topaz StLas Vegas, NV 89120
Rent Specials
$1,075 - $1,585
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,035 - $1,545
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,075 - $1,585
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Paradise Square

4801 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Azure Park
Rent Specials
$1,102
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,062
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,102
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Azure Park

4757-4785 Harrison DrLas Vegas, NV 89121
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Bay Bridge Apartments
$1,117 - $1,252
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,053 - $1,188
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,117 - $1,252
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Bridge Apartments

5400 S Maryland PkyLas Vegas, NV 89119
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Jolt Apartments
$1,058 - $2,089
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,038 - $2,069
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,058 - $2,089
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Jolt Apartments

4801 Spencer StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
ATMO Escondido
Rent Specials
$1,144 - $1,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,061 - $1,131
Required Monthly Fees
$83

Total Monthly Price
$1,144 - $1,214
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ATMO Escondido

4280 Escondido StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The BLVD Boutique Apartments
$1,065 - $1,350
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$945 - $1,230
Required Monthly Fees
$120

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,350
Studio Apartments Available Now

The BLVD Boutique Apartments

2211 Las Vegas BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89104
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Villas
Rent Specials
$1,070 - $1,632
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$969 - $1,531
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Villas

5055 Jeffreys StLas Vegas, NV 89119
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap University District Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in University District?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in University District is under $775.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in University District?

The cheapest apartment in University District is The Rita Suites which is listed at $329, while the average apartment in University District costs $2,050.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in University District?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 144 regular apartments in University District that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in University District?

Cheap apartments in University District have an average cost of $317 which is $1,733 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in University District.