Pet Friendly 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis, MN (1,368 Rentals) Page 5 of 28

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,644 - $1,941
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,644 - $3,225
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The M on Hennepin

10 2nd St SEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Mill City Quarter
Rent Specials
$1,209 - $1,458
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,209 - $1,638
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mill City Quarter

300 S 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,145 - $1,428
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,850
Required Monthly Fees
$8

Total Monthly Price
$1,103 - $1,858
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

FIT

515 E Grant StMinneapolis, MN 55404
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Portage Apartments
$1,075 - $1,345
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,345

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portage Apartments

3146 W Bde Maka Ska BlvdMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garfield Terrace
$1,125 - $1,146
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,125 - $1,135
Required Monthly Fees
$11

Total Monthly Price
$1,136 - $1,146
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Garfield Terrace

2121 Garfield Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55405
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Chelsea Park
$1,145 - $1,320
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,145 - $1,560

Total Monthly Price
$1,145 - $1,560
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Chelsea Park

4200 45th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55422
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
1810/12 Bryant Ave S
$995 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900 - $1,020
Required Monthly Fees
$140

Total Monthly Price
$1,040 - $1,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

1810/12 Bryant Ave S

1810-1812 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55403
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Girard Apartments
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,010
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Girard Apartments

3253 Girard Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
NoLo Living
$1,581 - $2,028
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,157 - $2,572
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,189 - $2,604
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

NoLo Living

815 N 2nd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Rent Specials
$1,045 - $1,157
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$825 - $1,395
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bryant Manor

3532 Bryant Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Dean Terrace Apartments
$1,215
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,215 - $1,535

Total Monthly Price
$1,215 - $1,535
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Dean Terrace Apartments

2932-2936 Dean PkyMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
430 Oak Grove
Rent Specials
$1,324 - $2,930
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,248 - $5,550
Required Monthly Fees
$28

Total Monthly Price
$1,276 - $5,578
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

430 Oak Grove

430 Oak Grove StMinneapolis, MN 55403
Rent Specials
$1,195
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

The Denn of Dinkytown

815 13th Ave SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Flats at Emerson
$1,110 - $1,160
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,110 - $1,160
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Flats at Emerson

3441 Emerson Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55408
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pillsbury Flats
$1,115 - $1,132
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,115
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 3

Pillsbury Flats

2508-2520 Pillsbury Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55404
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Quarry Place
$1,095 - $1,117
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quarry Place

1830 Hayes St NEMinneapolis, MN 55418
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mansard Apartments
$1,005 - $1,021
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$915 - $1,005
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Mansard Apartments

2930 33rd Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Windsor Gates
$1,065 - $1,194
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,065 - $1,440
Required Monthly Fees
$64

Total Monthly Price
$1,129 - $1,504
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Windsor Gates

6200 78th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55443
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lake Street Manor
Rent Specials
$995 - $1,096
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$995 - $1,075
Required Monthly Fees
$21

Total Monthly Price
$1,016 - $1,096
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lake Street Manor

4445 E Lake StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Gurley Lofts
$1,937
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,937 - $2,434
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gurley Lofts

254 9th Ave NMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
City Limits Apartments
$1,295 - $1,325
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,530
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

City Limits Apartments

127 E 59th StMinneapolis, MN 55419
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S.
$1,150
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150

Total Monthly Price
$1,150
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

3700-3708 Lyndale Ave S.

3700-3708 Lyndale Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55409
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Arcata Apartments
$1,562 - $2,562
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,562 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 13

Arcata Apartments

901 Xenia Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Red 20 Apartments
$1,769 - $1,794
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,436 - $3,058
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 19

Red 20 Apartments

20 6th St NEMinneapolis, MN 55413
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Be @ Axon Green
$1,695 - $1,835
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $4,350
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,394 - $4,354
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Be @ Axon Green

3144 Chowen Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55416
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Third North Apartments
$1,772 - $1,828
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,394 - $2,454
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Third North Apartments

800 N 3rd StMinneapolis, MN 55401
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Oaks Station Place
$1,405 - $1,664
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,188 - $1,861
Required Monthly Fees
$19

Total Monthly Price
$1,207 - $1,880
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 30

Oaks Station Place

3550 E 46th StMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Oaks Hiawatha Station
$1,192 - $1,706
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,017 - $2,020
Required Monthly Fees
$22

Total Monthly Price
$1,039 - $2,042
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Oaks Hiawatha Station

4540 Snelling AveMinneapolis, MN 55406
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stone Arch I
$1,457 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,388 - $1,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stone Arch I

601-701 Main St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
3541 13th
$1,095 - $1,155
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095
Required Monthly Fees
$60

Total Monthly Price
$1,155
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

3541 13th

3541 13th Ave SMinneapolis, MN 55407
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Remington Apartments
Rent Specials
$885 - $1,095
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$745 - $1,300

Total Monthly Price
$745 - $1,300
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Soon

Remington Apartments

708 5th St SEMinneapolis, MN 55414
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

• Safety

Stephanie4+ years in Minneapolis

February 25, 2025

A dream city for outdoorsy types who crave an urban experience...there's nothing like a day at the lakes or hitting up the Grand Rounds. Add amazing theater (like the Guthre) and restaurants and you have the perfect urban (but not too urban) lifestyle. The cost of living is going up but still pretty reasonable compared to most cities of a similar size and with similar cultural opportunities.

Frequently Asked Questions about 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Minneapolis with 1 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 1 Bedroom in Minneapolis is at Allianze Sr. Community listed at $500.

How much is the average rent for a 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment?

The average rent for a 1 Bedroom Apartment in Minneapolis is $1,634.

What is the largest available 1 Bedroom Minneapolis Apartment for rent?