Apartments for Rent in the Glenwood Junction Neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN (864 Rentals) Page 13 of 18

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Fox Forest
$2,295
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Fox Forest

1798 Magnolia Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Siena Apartment Homes
Rent Specials
$1,713 - $4,703
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,705 - $4,695
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Siena Apartment Homes

6800-6802 Cedar Lake Rd SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Accessibility
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Vicksburg Village
$1,573 - $4,498
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,573 - $4,498

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vicksburg Village

15730 Rockford RdPlymouth, MN 55446
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Park Pointe
$1,509 - $3,614
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,610
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,509 - $3,614
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Park Pointe

1425 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Stoneleigh at the Reserve
$1,383 - $3,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,260
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Stoneleigh at the Reserve

5200-5300 Annapolis Ln NPlymouth, MN 55446
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Point of America Apartments
$983 - $1,383
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,375
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Point of America Apartments

7870 Zane Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55443
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Trentwood Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Garden Gates
Rent Specials
$1,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,369

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Garden Gates

6390-6402 Douglas Dr NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency Woods
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $4,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $4,134
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency Woods

2200 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Apartments
$1,325 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
WaterWalk Plymouth
$1,500 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $2,150
Required Monthly Fees
$250

Total Monthly Price
$1,500 - $2,400
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

WaterWalk Plymouth

10000 59th Ave NPlymouth, MN 55442
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fountains in the Park
Rent Specials
$1,335 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,315 - $1,705
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,335 - $1,725
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fountains in the Park

5700 73rd Ave NBrooklyn Park, MN 55429
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Valley Creek West
$1,390 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,390 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,390 - $1,795
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Valley Creek West

1370 Douglas DrGolden Valley, MN 55422
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Axis
$1,594 - $1,804
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,589 - $1,799
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 7

The Axis

350 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55441
Luxury
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shadow Hills
$1,634 - $4,104
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,630 - $4,100
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,634 - $4,104
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shadow Hills

4540 Nathan Ln NPlymouth, MN 55442
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Birchway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,192 - $1,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,712
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Birchway Apartments

5716 Winnetka Ave NNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hemlock Pines
$1,300 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,255

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,255
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hemlock Pines

7225 Hemlock Ln NMaple Grove, MN 55369
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Joppa Lane
Rent Specials
$1,208 - $1,588
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,580
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Joppa Lane

2888 Joppa Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55416
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Lou Park
$1,359 - $3,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,355 - $3,095
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,359 - $3,099
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lou Park

1351 Hampshire Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $3,869
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Frequently Asked Questions about Glenwood Junction

How much are Studio apartments in Glenwood Junction?

There are currently 419 Studio Apartments in Glenwood Junction with rent ranges from $830 to $2,270 with an average price of $1,393.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Glenwood Junction Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Glenwood Junction ranges from $500 to $5,345 with an average monthly rent of $1,701.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Glenwood Junction cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Glenwood Junction range from $1,180 to $15,685. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,355.

How expensive are Glenwood Junction Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 174 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Glenwood Junction on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,300 to $8,017 - averaging $3,053 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article