1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the Forrest Neighborhood of Newport News, VA (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Forest Lake at City Center
$1,310 - $1,716
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,310 - $2,320
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 11

Forest Lake at City Center

307 Saint Thomas DrNewport News, VA 23606
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $1,425
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,445
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

The Villages at City Center

828 Forrest DrNewport News, VA 23606
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Lake
$1,280 - $1,480
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,025 - $1,725
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $1,980
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Newport Lake

173 Louise DrNewport News, VA 23601
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
Watermans Crossing Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,449 - $2,219
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,455 - $2,225
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Watermans Crossing Apartments

638 River Bend CtNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harborstone
Rent Specials
$1,376 - $1,391
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,236 - $1,551

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Harborstone

761-1A Adams DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Newport Landing Apartments
$1,530 - $1,630
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,825
Required Monthly Fees
$255

Total Monthly Price
$1,530 - $2,080
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Newport Landing Apartments

19 Port LndgNewport News, VA 23601
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Warwick Village
$1,228 - $1,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,138 - $1,398
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Warwick Village

495 Nelson DrNewport News, VA 23601
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Landing at Oyster Point
Rent Specials
$1,186 - $1,375
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,173 - $1,891
Required Monthly Fees
$35

Total Monthly Price
$1,208 - $1,926
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Landing at Oyster Point

961 Marcus DrNewport News, VA 23602
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Highwater Flats
$1,236 - $1,286
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,224
Required Monthly Fees
$186

Total Monthly Price
$1,236 - $1,410
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Highwater Flats

17 Middlesex RdNewport News, VA 23606
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

property at 177 Nantucket Pl

$1,380

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,380

Total Monthly Price
$1,380

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

177 Nantucket Pl

Newport NewsVA23606
property at 670 Town Center Dr

$1,990

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,990

Total Monthly Price
$1,990

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

670 Town Center Dr, Unit 320, Unit 320

670 Town Center Dr
Newport NewsVA23606
close
View Me
Victoria Place
1 Bedroom Apartments

Victoria Place

831 Forrest DrNewport News, VA 23606
close
View Me
Belmont at City Center
1 Bedroom Apartments

Belmont at City Center

900 Lakefront CommonsNewport News, VA 23606
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Christian Village
1 Bedroom Apartments

Christian Village

600 Arbor CtNewport News, VA 23606
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me