Cheap Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Norfolk, VA from $400 (190 Rentals) Page 3 of 4

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.

View Me
318 W 36th St
2 Bedroom Apartments

318 W 36th St

318 W 36th StNorfolk, VA 23508
close
View Me
Pelham Place
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments

Pelham Place

521 Boissevain AveNorfolk, VA 23507
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
527 W 37th St
2 Bedroom Apartments

527 W 37th St

527 W 37th StNorfolk, VA 23508
close
View Me
Bay Creek
Rent Specials
$985 - $1,170
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$985 - $1,170

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,170
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bay Creek

24 Salisbury WayHampton, VA 23669
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Crosswinds Apartments
$1,056 - $1,436
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,430
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Crosswinds Apartments

910 Providence RdChesapeake, VA 23325
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Peninsula Pointe Apartments
$1,065 - $1,390
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,300
Required Monthly Fees
$90

Total Monthly Price
$1,065 - $1,390
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Peninsula Pointe Apartments

810 Lasalle AveHampton, VA 23669
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Taro Walk
$1,077 - $2,424
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,052 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,077 - $2,424
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Taro Walk

5826 Newtown ArchVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,460
Plus Fees12 Month Lease Term
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brandywine

749 Trellis WayVirginia Beach, VA 23462
Rent Specials
$1,130 - $1,581
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,130 - $1,581
1 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Grand Hampton At Langley

611 Michigan DrHampton, VA 23669
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Harbor Oak Townhomes
$1,175 - $1,875
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875

Total Monthly Price
$1,175 - $1,875
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Harbor Oak Townhomes

3750 Kecoughtan RdHampton, VA 23669
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Marina Point
$1,221 - $1,651
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,550
Required Monthly Fees
$101

Total Monthly Price
$1,221 - $1,651
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Sep 11

Marina Point

1301 Canal DrChesapeake, VA 23323
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Chesapeake Pointe
$1,234 - $1,894
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $1,894

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 29

Chesapeake Pointe

3537 Towne Pointe RdChesapeake, VA 23321
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cove Harbor Townhomes
$1,275 - $1,975
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,175 - $1,875
Required Monthly Fees
$100

Total Monthly Price
$1,275 - $1,975
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Cove Harbor Townhomes

25 Bainbridge AveHampton, VA 23663
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Cheap Norfolk Apartments

What is a cheap apartment in Norfolk?

A cheap apartment is any apartment up to the 30% percentile of cost for the area, which in Norfolk is under $1,000.

What is the price of a cheap apartment in Norfolk?

The cheapest apartment in Norfolk is New Port Landing which is listed at $875, while the average apartment in Norfolk costs $2,345.

What types of apartments are the cheapest in Norfolk?

Student, low-income, and by-the-bed apartments are typically the cheapest rentals in most cities, though they require qualifying criteria to rent. There are 1,138 regular apartments in Norfolk that we think qualify as ‘cheap apartments’ that do not have special requirements to apply to rent.

How do the prices of cheap apartments compare to the average apartment in Norfolk?

Cheap apartments in Norfolk have an average cost of $339 which is $2,006 cheaper than the average rent for all rentals in Norfolk.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

decorative image for The Best Affordable Neighborhoods for Renters in Norfolk, VA: Great Price Meets Quality of Life article