2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Chesterfield, VA Under $2,000 (345 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,750 - $2,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,645
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Iron House Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,430 - $1,925
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,124 - $1,820
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 7

Iron House Apartments

1309 W Broad StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
The Hudson
Rent Specials
$1,375 - $1,720
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,335 - $1,720
Required Monthly Fees
$85

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,805
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Hudson

700 Stockton StRichmond, VA 23224
Rent Specials
$1,846 - $4,187
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,322 - $4,187

Total Monthly Price
$1,322 - $4,187
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 20

South Falls Tower

111 Hull StRichmond, VA 23224
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Smokehouse Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,695 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,195 - $1,895

Total Monthly Price
$1,195 - $1,895
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Smokehouse Lofts

110-114 S 15th StRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Lawton Townhomes
Rent Specials
$1,735 - $2,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,434 - $2,750

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lawton Townhomes

6417 Statute StChesterfield, VA 23832
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Reserve at Rivington
$1,732 - $2,870
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,560 - $2,825
Required Monthly Fees
$45

Total Monthly Price
$1,605 - $2,870
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Reserve at Rivington

12000 Reserve Manor CirChester, VA 23831
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Waterside at Ironbridge
$1,463 - $1,803
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,292 - $2,336
Required Monthly Fees
$114

Total Monthly Price
$1,406 - $2,450
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Waterside at Ironbridge

11800 Lake Falls DrChester, VA 23831
Rent Specials
$1,854 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marcella at Gateway

542 Gateway Centre PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Shockoe Collection
$1,449 - $2,249
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,099 - $2,399
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,249 - $2,549
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Shockoe Collection

104 Shockoe SlipRichmond, VA 23219
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
close
View Me
Ashley Park
Rent Specials
$1,608 - $2,337
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,327 - $2,253
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ashley Park

6901 Marlowe RdRichmond, VA 23225
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
T and E Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,595 - $1,695
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,995

Total Monthly Price
$1,150 - $1,995
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

T and E Apartments

1011 W Marshall StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Masonry Apartments
$1,545 - $1,770
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,999
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Masonry Apartments

2001 E Franklin StRichmond, VA 23223
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom North Chesterfield Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in North Chesterfield with 2 Bedroom?

Currently the most affordable 2 Bedroom in North Chesterfield is at Eagle Mill Lofts listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for a 2 Bedroom North Chesterfield Apartment?

The average rent for a 2 Bedroom Apartment in North Chesterfield is $1,815.