1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in North Las Vegas, NV Under $1,200 (136 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Hacienda Hills
$925 - $1,105
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$925 - $1,555
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$935 - $1,565
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hacienda Hills

2125 N Las Vegas BlvdNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

property at 1171 Twincrest Ave

$750 - $1,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$750

Total Monthly Price
$750

1 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1171 Twincrest Ave

North Las VegasNV89032
property at 2133 Ellis St

$755

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$755

Total Monthly Price
$755

1 Bedroom, 1 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

2133 Ellis St

North Las VegasNV89030
close
View Me
2310 Webster St
1 Bedroom Apartments

2310 Webster St

2310 Webster StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
Military
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
2100 Daley Street
1 Bedroom Apartments

2100 Daley Street

2100 Daley StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Desert Palms North
1 Bedroom Apartments

Desert Palms North

1001 E Carey AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
Emerald Estates
1 Bedroom Apartments

Emerald Estates

3300 Civic Center DrNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Mountain View Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

Mountain View Apartments

2437 Saint George StNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Aloha Vegas
1 Bedroom Apartments

Aloha Vegas

500 Miller AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
close
View Me
La Ensenada Villas
1 Bedroom Apartments

La Ensenada Villas

711 E Nelson AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
close
View Me
La Esperanza Apartments
1 Bedroom Apartments

La Esperanza Apartments

900-1208 E Carey AveNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Thunderbird
1 Bedroom Apartments

Thunderbird

2816 Kim LnNorth Las Vegas, NV 89030
close
View Me
Liberty Village
$975 - $1,145
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$975 - $1,520
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$985 - $1,530
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Liberty Village

4870 Nellis Oasis LnLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Portola Del Sol
Rent Specials
$1,136 - $1,525
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,136 - $1,628
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Portola Del Sol

1915 Simmons StLas Vegas, NV 89106
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Apex @Meadows
Rent Specials
$1,174 - $1,783
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,113 - $1,761
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Apex @Meadows

4480 Meadows LnLas Vegas, NV 89107
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Vine on 8th
Rent Specials
$1,125 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,015 - $1,535
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vine on 8th

811-821 Bridger AveLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Intrigue Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,100 - $1,295
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,350
Required Monthly Fees
$195

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,545
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Intrigue Apartments

4600 Vegas DrLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Eagle Trace Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,000 - $1,159
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,000 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,034 - $1,594
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Eagle Trace Apartments

5370 E Craig RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Diamondhead Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,079 - $1,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,079 - $1,400
Required Monthly Fees
$74

Total Monthly Price
$1,153 - $1,474
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Diamondhead Apartments

1799 N Decatur BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Trellis Park at Cheyenne
Rent Specials
$1,129 - $1,429
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,129 - $1,978
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,280 - $2,129
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trellis Park at Cheyenne

3132 N Jones BlvdLas Vegas, NV 89108
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Terrace
Rent Specials
$980 - $1,253
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$800 - $1,461
Required Monthly Fees
$137

Total Monthly Price
$937 - $1,598
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Terrace

2855 N Walnut RdLas Vegas, NV 89115
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Fremont Villas
Rent Specials
$900
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$900

Total Monthly Price
$900
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Fremont Villas

121 N 15th StLas Vegas, NV 89101
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Las Vegas's Best Affordable Neighborhoods

Learn about Las Vegas and the best places to live with original content written by our Local Expert William Vision

North Las Vegas, NV Local Guide

A Student's Guide to Picking a Perfect Las Vegas Neighborhood for College Life

Learn about the best Las Vegas neighborhoods for student renters from Local Expert William Vision.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.