Apartments for Rent in Plymouth, MN (330 Rentals) Page 2 of 7

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,862 - $3,810
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,847 - $3,795
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,862 - $3,810
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Vale

11816 Wayzata BlvdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gleason Lake
$1,585 - $2,700
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,585 - $2,700

Total Monthly Price
$1,585 - $2,700
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Gleason Lake

155 Gleason Lake RdWayzata, MN 55391
Rent Specials
$1,295 - $2,385
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $2,385

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $2,385
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wayzata Woods

240 Central Ave NWayzata, MN 55391
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES
$1,250 - $1,699
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,250 - $1,699

Total Monthly Price
$1,250 - $1,699
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

CEDAR RIDGE APARTMENT HOMES

10101-10201 Cedar Lake RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
ReNew PARKone
$1,742 - $3,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,619 - $3,799
Required Monthly Fees
$123

Total Monthly Price
$1,742 - $3,922
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

ReNew PARKone

301 Shelard PkySt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avana Minnetonka
$1,240 - $11,489
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,234 - $11,483
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Avana Minnetonka

12300 Marion LnMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quayside Wayzata
$3,780 - $4,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,780 - $4,460

Total Monthly Price
$3,780 - $4,460
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Quayside Wayzata

350 Superior BlvdWayzata, MN 55391
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Ironwood
$1,363 - $2,885
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,360 - $2,882
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 17

Ironwood

8400 Bass Lake RdNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sumter Green Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,261 - $1,621
Total Monthly Price6 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200 - $1,560
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sumter Green Apartments

3016 Sumter Ave NCrystal, MN 55427
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Residences at 1700
$1,858 - $2,839
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,850 - $2,831
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Residences at 1700

1700 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Burgundy And Hillsboro
$1,131 - $1,579
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,120 - $1,568
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Burgundy And Hillsboro

2701 Hillsboro Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Island Residences
$2,066 - $3,750
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,061 - $3,745
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Island Residences

501 Carlson PkyMinnetonka, MN 55305
Senior Living
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shelard Village Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,415 - $2,095
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,075
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shelard Village Apartments

400 Ford RdSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Rent Specials
$1,118 - $1,523
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,095 - $1,500
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Trentwood Apartments

9140-9240 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Regency Woods
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $4,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,565 - $4,130
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,569 - $4,134
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Regency Woods

2200 Plymouth RdMinnetonka, MN 55305
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sunset Apartments
$1,325 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,325 - $1,625

Total Monthly Price
$1,325 - $1,625
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sunset Apartments

2701 Xylon Ave NNew Hope, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Birchway Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,192 - $1,712
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,670
Required Monthly Fees
$42

Total Monthly Price
$1,192 - $1,712
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Birchway Apartments

5716 Winnetka Ave NNew Hope, MN 55428
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hemlock Pines
$1,300 - $2,255
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,300 - $2,255

Total Monthly Price
$1,300 - $2,255
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hemlock Pines

7225 Hemlock Ln NMaple Grove, MN 55369
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Mallard Creek
Rent Specials
$1,639 - $3,869
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,635 - $3,865
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,639 - $3,869
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Mallard Creek

8350 Golden Valley RdGolden Valley, MN 55427
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
L and E Apartments
$1,485 - $1,605
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $1,595
Required Monthly Fees
$10

Total Monthly Price
$1,485 - $1,605
2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

L and E Apartments

1349 Pennsylvania Ave SSt. Louis Park, MN 55426
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free

Frequently Asked Questions about Plymouth

How much are Studio apartments in Plymouth?

There are currently 88 Studio Apartments in Plymouth with rent ranges from $910 to $2,270 with an average price of $1,466.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Plymouth Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Plymouth ranges from $918 to $5,345 with an average monthly rent of $1,850.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Plymouth cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Plymouth range from $1,180 to $11,157. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $2,567.

How expensive are Plymouth Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 80 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Plymouth on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $1,643 to $14,725 - averaging $3,890 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources

Helpful Local Expert Guides

decorative image for A Local Expert’s Guide To the Top 10 Budget-Friendly Neighborhoods to Rent in Minneapolis article