Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Ramsey County, MN (657 Rentals) Page 4 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Ramsey County that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Cedars Lakeside
$1,299 - $4,714
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $4,710
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,299 - $4,714
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cedars Lakeside

2800 Rustic PlLittle Canada, MN 55117
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Village Manor Apartments
$1,104 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,100 - $1,625
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Village Manor Apartments

2327 11th Ave ENorth St. Paul, MN 55109
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
Lochner Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,358 - $2,878
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,870
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Lochner Apartments

3600-3646 Hoffman RdWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pike Lake Apartments
$1,031 - $1,420
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,031 - $1,420

Total Monthly Price
$1,031 - $1,420
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Pike Lake Apartments

2050 14th St NWNew Brighton, MN 55112
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Carousel Flats
$986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$986
Studio Apartments Available Oct 1

Carousel Flats

1634 N Snelling AveFalcon Heights, MN 55108
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Hillsborough Apartments
$1,673 - $2,358
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,665 - $2,350
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hillsborough Apartments

2345 Woodbridge StRoseville, MN 55113
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shoreview Grand
$1,293 - $1,723
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,285 - $1,715
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shoreview Grand

577 Harriet AveShoreview, MN 55126
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Silas Pointe Apartments
$1,219
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,200
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 19

Silas Pointe Apartments

2035-2055 7th Ave ENorth St. Paul, MN 55109
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Pinehurst Apartments
$1,294 - $1,344
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,275 - $1,325
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Pinehurst Apartments

1801-1821 Cedar AveWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Parkview Court Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,364 - $1,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $1,450
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Parkview Court Apartments

1880 E Shore Dr NMaplewood, MN 55109
Rent Specials
$1,051 - $1,351
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,049 - $1,349
Required Monthly Fees
$2

Total Monthly Price
$1,051 - $1,351
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

White Bear Manor Apartments

1820 Birch StWhite Bear Lake, MN 55110
Rent Specials
$1,264 - $2,984
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,260 - $2,980
Required Monthly Fees
$4

Total Monthly Price
$1,264 - $2,984
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Silver Ridge

2330 Stillwater Ave EMaplewood, MN 55119
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Fitz Flats
$1,090 - $1,265
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,075 - $1,250
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,090 - $1,265
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Fitz Flats

5 7th St WSt. Paul, MN 55102
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Nova SP
Rent Specials
$1,095 - $1,655
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,090 - $1,650
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Nova SP

650 Aguirre StSt. Paul, MN 55130
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Cordelle
$1,391 - $1,965
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $1,949
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Cordelle

84 Water StSt. Paul, MN 55107
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Markham
Rent Specials
$1,441 - $1,915
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $1,879
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Markham

2730 Hazelwood StSt. Paul, MN 55109
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Brimhall Apartments
$1,069 - $1,169
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,050 - $1,150
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Brimhall Apartments

241 Brimhall StSt. Paul, MN 55105
Cost Per Sq.Ft.
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
River Terrace
$1,176 - $1,211
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,150 - $1,185
Required Monthly Fees
$26

Total Monthly Price
$1,176 - $1,211
1 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

River Terrace

234 Montrose PlSt. Paul, MN 55104
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included

Frequently Asked Questions about Pet Friendly Ramsey County Apartments

What is the Cheapest Pet Friendly apartment in Ramsey County?

Currently the most affordable Pet Friendly Apartment in Ramsey County is at The Pavilion on Berry Apartments listed at $575.

How much is the average rent for a Pet Friendly Ramsey County Apartment?

The average rent for a Pet Friendly Apartment in Ramsey County is $1,583.

What is the largest Pet Friendly Ramsey County Apartment for rent?

Today's Pet Friendly apartment with the most square footage in Ramsey County is a 2,585 square feet unit starting from $1,576 at Vintage on Selby.

What is the average size for Ramsey County Pet Friendly Apartments for rent?

The average size for a Pet Friendly rental in Ramsey County is currently at 636 sq ft.

Expert Rental Resources

Articles, How-To's, and Tips

Written by: Lauren Harrington