Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Reno, NV Under $5,100 (225 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Reno that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Double R
Rent Specials
$1,670 - $3,772
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,747
Required Monthly Fees
$25

Total Monthly Price
$1,670 - $3,772
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Double R

9200 Double R BlvdReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Peak at Sky Mountain
$1,639 - $2,140
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,549 - $2,050
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

The Peak at Sky Mountain

1675 Sky Mountain DrReno, NV 89523
Eco-Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sky Vista Commons North
$1,535 - $2,525
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,470 - $2,460
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Sky Vista Commons North

9455 Sky Vista PkyReno, NV 89506
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Halcyon Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,628 - $2,460
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,628 - $2,460

Total Monthly Price
$1,628 - $2,460
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Halcyon Apartments

825 E Patriot BlvdReno, NV 89511
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
LOFT 205 Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,413 - $2,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,213 - $1,939
Required Monthly Fees
$200

Total Monthly Price
$1,413 - $2,139
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

LOFT 205 Apartments

205 S Sierra StReno, NV 89501
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Inova
Rent Specials
$1,843 - $5,115
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,638 - $4,910
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Inova

14001 Summit Sierra BlvdReno, NV 89511
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Reno Vista
Rent Specials
$1,600 - $2,185
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,516 - $2,101
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Reno Vista

3277 Reno Vista DrReno, NV 89512
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Sage by Vintage
Rent Specials
$1,183 - $1,415
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,183 - $1,415

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Contact Us For Availability

Sage by Vintage

500 Stoker AveReno, NV 89503
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Kirman Garden
$1,295 - $1,725
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,725

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kirman Garden

444 Kirman AveReno, NV 89502
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Phoenix Reno
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,349 - $2,674
Required Monthly Fees
$6

Total Monthly Price
$1,355 - $2,680
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 10

The Phoenix Reno

4800 Kietzke LnReno, NV 89502
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Canyon Flats
$756 - $966
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$739 - $949
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$756 - $966
2 to 4 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Canyon Flats

661 University WayReno, NV 89501
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rivet
Rent Specials
$887 - $1,382
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$877 - $1,372
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio Apartments Available Now

The Rivet

2050 Market StReno, NV 89502
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
245 North Arlington
$1,770 - $2,660
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,660 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
$110

Total Monthly Price
$1,770 - $2,660
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

245 North Arlington

245 N Arlington AveReno, NV 89503
Rent Specials
$1,675 - $3,369
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,110
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Ballpark

201 Evans AveReno, NV 89501
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Veridian at South Meadows
$2,050 - $4,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,745 - $4,689
Required Monthly Fees
$305

Total Monthly Price
$2,050 - $4,994
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Veridian at South Meadows

1001 S Meadows PkyReno, NV 89521
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aspen Ridge Apartments
$1,760 - $8,873
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,691 - $8,804
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Aspen Ridge Apartments

1555 Ridgeview DrReno, NV 89519
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed

Reno, NV Local Guide

10 Hidden Costs of Renting You Should Budget for Before Signing a Lease

Avoid financial stress when renting. Learn about the 10 most common hidden costs—from pet fees to utilities—you must budget for before you sign a lease.

Read Article
Decorative image

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.