Apartments for Rent in Richmond, VA Under $2,000 (696 Rentals) Page 2 of 14

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Artisan Hill
$1,541 - $2,146
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,454 - $2,059
Required Monthly Fees
$87

Total Monthly Price
$1,541 - $2,146
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Artisan Hill

1021 Carlisle AveRichmond, VA 23231
Luxury
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Locks
$1,538 - $3,693
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,538 - $3,693

Total Monthly Price
$1,538 - $3,693
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Locks

311 S 11th StRichmond, VA 23219
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Aston Ridge Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,535 - $3,198
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,515 - $3,178
Required Monthly Fees
$20

Total Monthly Price
$1,535 - $3,198
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Aston Ridge Apartments

705 Pool RdRichmond, VA 23236
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,517 - $2,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,500 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,517 - $2,557
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Icon
Rent Specials
$1,512 - $3,962
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,512 - $3,962

Total Monthly Price
$1,512 - $3,962
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Icon

1209 Mactavish AveRichmond, VA 23230
Rent Specials
$1,501 - $3,464
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,463 - $3,426
Required Monthly Fees
$38

Total Monthly Price
$1,501 - $3,464
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Jamestown

500 W 14th StRichmond, VA 23224
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
One Canal Apartments
$1,486 - $2,071
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,480 - $2,065
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

One Canal Apartments

108 S 1st StRichmond, VA 23219
Student Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Shiplock Views
Rent Specials
$1,476 - $2,311
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $2,220
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Shiplock Views

2801 E Main StRichmond, VA 23223
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,474 - $2,769
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,735
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,474 - $2,769
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,472 - $3,082
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,465 - $3,075
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,472 - $3,082
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Circ Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,462 - $3,994
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,462 - $3,994

Total Monthly Price
$1,462 - $3,994
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Circ Apartments

1137 W Grace StRichmond, VA 23220
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marcella at Gateway
Rent Specials
$1,454 - $1,904
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,399 - $1,849
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marcella at Gateway

542 Gateway Centre PkyRichmond, VA 23235
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
1619 N 28th St
$1,450 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price1 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,450 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$1,450 - $2,400
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

1619 N 28th St

1619 N 28th StRichmond, VA 23223
Rent Specials
$1,449 - $3,139
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,416 - $3,106
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Penstock Quarter Apartments

5001 Libbie Mill East BlvdRichmond, VA 23230
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Model Tobacco Lofts
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,645
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $2,570
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,445 - $2,645
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Model Tobacco Lofts

1100 Richmond HwyRichmond, VA 23224
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
close
View Me
The Carousel
Rent Specials
$1,442 - $2,642
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,442 - $2,642

Total Monthly Price
$1,442 - $2,642
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Carousel

2400 Grayland AveRichmond, VA 23220
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income

Richmond, VA Area Reviews

  • Cost of Living

Robin

February 25, 2025

All my life

Frequently Asked Questions about Richmond

How much are Studio apartments in Richmond?

There are currently 354 Studio Apartments in Richmond with rent ranges from $715 to $4,938 with an average price of $1,440.

What is the current price range for One Bedroom Richmond Apartments for rent?

Today's rental pricing for One Bedroom Apartments in Richmond ranges from $566 to $7,643 with an average monthly rent of $1,619.

What does renting a Two Bedroom Apartment in Richmond cost?

The monthly rent prices of Two Bedroom Apartments currently available in Richmond range from $628 to $11,888. Today's average rental price for Two Bedrooms here is $1,931.

How expensive are Richmond Three Bedroom Apartments?

There are currently 407 Three Bedroom Apartments listings available in Richmond on ApartmentHomeLiving.com. The pricing ranges from $810 to $12,953 - averaging $2,165 for the location.

Expert Rental Resources