2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rochester, MN Under $2,000 (146 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,785 - $3,143
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,834
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge at Overland

6635 Lodge View Rd NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Boulders
$1,899 - $2,214
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,594
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulders

350 Boulder Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rosewater

1155 Felty Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Essex Place
$1,120 - $1,500
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price
$970 - $1,745
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Essex Place

937 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,799 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$1,080 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 24

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Quarry Ridge Apartments
$1,800 - $1,850
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $2,505
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Quarry Ridge Apartments

1728 Quarry Ridge Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,435 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Crystal Bay Townhomes
$1,810 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $2,025
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $2,055
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Crystal Bay Townhomes

2301 Crystal Bay Ct SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,140 - $1,465
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,070 - $1,625
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 26

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Woodridge on Second
$1,775
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Woodridge on Second

2804 2nd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Olympik Village Apartments
$1,090 - $1,210
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,005 - $1,130
Required Monthly Fees
$80

Total Monthly Price
$1,085 - $1,210
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Olympik Village Apartments

402 31st StRochester, MN 55906
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,110 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
704 E Center St
$2,000 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

704 E Center St

704 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Riverview
$1,595 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,620
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverview

211 1st St NERochester, MN 55906
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Haven Apartments
$1,700 - $2,216
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,700 - $2,200
Required Monthly Fees
$16

Total Monthly Price
$1,716 - $2,216
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 1

Haven Apartments

2021 29th Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
  • Verified
  • Smoke Free

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

Rochester, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Rochester, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
Rochester, MN Apartments Map
View Map
Rochester, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about 2 Bedroom Rochester Apartments

What is the Cheapest apartment in Rochester with 2 Bedroom?