Apartments for Rent in Rochester, MN Under $2,000 with Washer/Dryer (94 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,623 - $3,907
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,550 - $3,834
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge at Overland

6635 Lodge View Rd NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Boulders
$1,659 - $2,594
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,659 - $2,594

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,594
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Boulders

350 Boulder Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Rent Specials
$1,491 - $2,286
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rosewater

1155 Felty Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$1,475 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Essex Place
$970 - $1,745
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,745

Total Monthly Price
$970 - $1,745
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Essex Place

937 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,345 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

close
View Me
Maven on Broadway
Rent Specials
$1,880 - $4,986
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,805 - $4,911
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,880 - $4,986
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 8

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
5th on 5th Apartments
$1,270 - $1,680
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,230 - $1,640
Required Monthly Fees
$40

Total Monthly Price
$1,270 - $1,680
Studio to 1 Bedroom Apartments Available Aug 1

5th on 5th Apartments

510 5th St SWRochester, MN 55902
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Berkman
Rent Specials
$1,587 - $12,378
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $12,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 21

The Berkman

217 14th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Riverwalk Rochester
$1,737 - $3,987
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,987
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Rochester

449 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,070 - $1,625
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,020 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,070 - $1,625
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 18

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodridge on Second
$1,506 - $2,092
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,495 - $2,081
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

Woodridge on Second

2804 2nd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
704 E Center St
$2,000 - $2,400
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000 - $2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,000 - $2,400
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 25

704 E Center St

704 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Riverview
$1,370 - $1,620
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,370 - $1,620

Total Monthly Price
$1,370 - $1,620
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Riverview

211 1st St NERochester, MN 55906
Transit Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Georgetowne Homes
$1,420 - $1,795
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,420 - $1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,420 - $1,795
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Georgetowne Homes

2670 Georgetowne Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Uptown Apartments
$1,470 - $1,895
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,320 - $1,745
Required Monthly Fees
$150

Total Monthly Price
$1,470 - $1,895
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 1

Uptown Apartments

1721 3rd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • 3D Tour

Rochester, MN Local Guide

Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary | ApartmentHomeLiving.com Renter University

From the letter A all the way to the letter Z, the Real Estate and Rental Term Glossary from the content team at ApartmentHomeLiving.com provides our visitors and shoppers with a little clarity and helpful guidance in navigating the real estate world through definitions and explainers for the top subjects and terms that someone may come across during the leasing, buying, or selling process.

Read Article
Decorative image

Quick Rent Budget Calculator

How much rent can you afford?

The common "Rule of Thumb" is that rent should be no more than 30% of your income. How much is that? Enter your monthly income and click "Calculate My Budget" to find out.

decorative image of people with a giant lease agreement

Remember the 3 Rules of Real Estate:
Location, Location, Location!

Explore Rochester, MN Rentals by Map

View Map
Rochester, MN Apartments Map
View Map
Rochester, MN Rental Homes Map

Frequently Asked Questions about Rochester Apartments with Washer/Dryer

What is the Cheapest Washer/Dryer apartment in Rochester?

Currently the most affordable Apartment in Rochester with Washer/Dryer is at 301 6th St NW, Unit Nice 1 bedroom apartment listed at $950.

How much is the average rent for Rochester Apartments with Washer/Dryer?