2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in the North Rochester Neighborhood of Rochester, MN (221 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,785 - $3,201
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,505 - $3,860
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Lodge at Overland

6635 Lodge View Rd NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Rosewater
Rent Specials
$1,734 - $1,824
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,401 - $2,196
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Rosewater

1155 Felty Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Preserve at West Circle
$3,045 - $3,143
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,045 - $4,250
Required Monthly Fees
$98

Total Monthly Price
$3,143 - $4,348
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 15

The Preserve at West Circle

4275 Heritage Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Flats on 4th
Rent Specials
$2,100 - $3,300
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,475 - $3,300

Total Monthly Price
$1,475 - $3,300
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Flats on 4th

412 SE 3rd AveRochester, MN 55904
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting with Roommates: Realistic Expectations for Shared Lease

Sharing a lease? Learn how to set clear expectations with your roommates on routines, bills, and cleaning to ensure a successful and peaceful shared living arrangement.

close
View Me
Essex Place
$1,120 - $1,495
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$970 - $1,720

Total Monthly Price
$970 - $1,720
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Essex Place

937 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Low Income
close
View Me
Songhill41- Rent Specials
Rent Specials
$1,775 - $1,899
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,270 - $1,824
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,345 - $1,899
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Songhill41- Rent Specials

3345 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

close
View Me
Maven on Broadway
Rent Specials
$2,965
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,760 - $4,919
Required Monthly Fees
$75

Total Monthly Price
$1,835 - $4,994
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Maven on Broadway

425 S BroadwayRochester, MN 55904
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Quarry Ridge Apartments
$1,795 - $1,845
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,185 - $2,621
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 16

Quarry Ridge Apartments

1728 Quarry Ridge Pl NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
The Gates of Rochester
$1,080 - $1,389
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$940 - $1,480
Required Monthly Fees
$59

Total Monthly Price
$999 - $1,539
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 31

The Gates of Rochester

2015 41st St NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Berkman
Rent Specials
$2,839 - $3,589
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,497 - $12,288
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 16

The Berkman

217 14th Ave SWRochester, MN 55902
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
The Manor at Med City
$1,435 - $1,560
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,225 - $1,630
Required Monthly Fees
$135

Total Monthly Price
$1,360 - $1,765
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Manor at Med City

1505 Marion Rd SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Utilities Included
  • Low Income
close
View Me
The Quarters
$1,295 - $1,395
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,295 - $1,495

Total Monthly Price
$1,295 - $1,495
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Quarters

826 21st Ave SERochester, MN 55904
Affordability
  • Verified
  • 3D Tour
  • Smoke Free
close
View Me
Riverwalk Rochester
$2,395 - $2,837
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,645 - $3,895
Required Monthly Fees
$92

Total Monthly Price
$1,737 - $3,987
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Riverwalk Rochester

449 E Center StRochester, MN 55904
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

close
View Me
Crystal Bay Townhomes
$1,780 - $1,890
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,775 - $1,860
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,805 - $1,890
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 24

Crystal Bay Townhomes

2301 Crystal Bay Ct SWRochester, MN 55902
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avalon Cove Townhomes
$2,122 - $4,256
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,122 - $4,245
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 27

Avalon Cove Townhomes

3250 Avalon Cove Ln NWRochester, MN 55901
Outdoors
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Winchester Apartments & Townhomes
$1,140 - $1,175
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,055 - $1,575
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,105 - $1,625
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 15

Winchester Apartments & Townhomes

3908 19th Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included
close
View Me
Woodridge on Second
$1,855
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,520 - $2,205
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
2 Bedroom Apartments Available Jul 20

Woodridge on Second

2804 2nd St SWRochester, MN 55902
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Heritage Manor Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,110 - $1,230
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$890 - $1,165
Required Monthly Fees
$65

Total Monthly Price
$955 - $1,230
2 Bedroom Apartments Available May 27

Heritage Manor Apartments

2408 18 1/2 Ave NWRochester, MN 55901
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • Utilities Included

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

North Rochester, Rochester, MN Local Guide

Largest Available North Rochester 2 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 2 Bedroom apartment unit in the North Rochester area of Rochester, MN is found at First & Banks and is listed at 1,739 square feet priced from $4,000. Here is today’s list of the largest available 2 Bedroom units in the area:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
First & BanksWillow (L/W 4)1,739 Sq Ft$4,000
The Brittany's Apartments and Townhomes3 BD/ 1.5BA1,660 Sq Ft$1,850
The Pines | Specials Available | Townhomes For RentThe Maple - Townhome1,381 Sq Ft$2,599
Vue North ApartmentsVUE1,291 Sq Ft$2,200
Sunset Trail Apartment HomesB7R1,206 Sq Ft$1,801
501 on First2 Bedroom - 2 Bath (Type 16)1,193 Sq Ft$2,450
Falcon Heights Townhomes2 Bed, 2.5 Bath1,190 Sq Ft$1,970
Georgetowne Homes1,190 Sq Ft$1,461
Avani LivingTwo Bedroom A1,111 Sq Ft$1,696
The RosewaterBrookside1,102 Sq Ft$1,914

Cheapest Available North Rochester 2 Bedroom Apartments

Currently the lowest priced 2 Bedroom apartment unit North Rochester of Rochester, MN is the Classic Two Bedrooom Model starting from $1,045 at Meadow Park Apartments. The average price for all 2 Bedroom apartments in North Rochester is currently $2,008. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 2 Bedroom options in the area: