Pet Friendly Apartments for Rent in Rockville, VA (44 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Apartments for rent in Rockville that love your dogs or cats as much as you do!

close
View Me
Breckenridge
Rent Specials
$1,489 - $2,449
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,395 - $2,355
Required Monthly Fees
$94

Total Monthly Price
$1,489 - $2,449
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Breckenridge

9951 Racquet Club LnGlen Allen, VA 23060
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,382 - $3,227
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,375 - $3,220
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,382 - $3,227
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,417 - $2,557
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,400 - $2,540
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,417 - $2,557
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,311 - $3,476
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,160 - $3,325
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,311 - $3,476
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,474 - $3,014
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,440 - $2,980
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,474 - $3,014
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,355 - $2,975
Total Monthly Price14 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,350 - $2,970
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Metropolis Apartments

4500 Metropolis DrGlen Allen, VA 23060
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Innsbrook Square
Rent Specials
$1,786 - $2,514
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $2,333
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Innsbrook Square

4301 Dominion Forest CirGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marshall Springs at Gayton West
Rent Specials
$1,659 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,409
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,439
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshall Springs at Gayton West

4501 Marshall Run CirGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Understanding Amenity Fees: Know Where You Might Be Able to Save Money

What are amenity fees and are they optional? This guide breaks down everything you need to know about apartment amenity fees, including when you can opt out and how you might be able to lower your rent.

close
View Me
Triton Glen
Rent Specials
$1,573 - $2,268
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,570 - $2,265
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Triton Glen

10945 Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23060
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $3,551
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Luxury Apartments
$1,761 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Avia Luxury Apartments

5200 Avia WayRichmond, VA 23233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Madison Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,645 - $3,370
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,645 - $3,370
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison Apartments

4000 Spring Oak DrHenrico, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

close
View Me
Champions Club
$1,248 - $2,012
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,218 - $1,982
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,248 - $2,012
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Champions Club

4200 Harwin PlGlen Allen, VA 23060
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Addison at Wyndham
Rent Specials
$1,584 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,584 - $2,798
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Springfield Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,424 - $2,189
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,409 - $2,174
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,424 - $2,189
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Springfield Apartments

9500 Brightway CtHenrico, VA 23294
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Smart Renter's Guide: Calculating Affordable Rent & Housing Costs

Wondering how to determine your rental budget? This comprehensive guide covers everything from the 30% rule to hidden fees and effective budgeting strategies.

property at 2316 Horsley Dr

$2,462

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$62

Total Monthly Price
$2,462

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Rentals

Available Now

2316 Horsley Dr

RichmondVA23233
property at 4361 Saunders Station Loop

$2,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 4361 Saunders Station Loop

$2,430

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,430

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 1

property at 2529 Perch Ln

$2,650

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,650

Total Monthly Price
$2,650

3 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2529 Perch Ln

Glen AllenVA23060
property at 10518 Seneca Falls Pl

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

10518 Seneca Falls Pl

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 5413 Hickory Ann Dr

$3,400

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,400

Total Monthly Price
$3,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 10

5413 Hickory Ann Dr

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

$4,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$4,530

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

$4,530

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$4,500
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$4,530

5 Bedroom, 4.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

11000 Ellis Meadows Ln

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 3627 Notch Trl Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3627 Notch Trl Ln

HenricoVA23233
property at 11955 Shire Vw Wy

$2,700

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,700

Total Monthly Price
$2,700

3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

11955 Shire Vw Wy

HenricoVA23233
property at 509 Munson Woods Walk

$3,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$3,000

Total Monthly Price
$3,000

4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Jul 10

509 Munson Woods Walk

HenricoVA23233
property at 1713 Misty Dawn Ct

$2,195 - $2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1713 Misty Dawn Ct

RichmondVA23238
property at 3628 Edna Path

$2,500

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

3628 Edna Path

RichmondVA23233
property at 2706 Berkeley Pointe Dr

$2,500

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,500

Total Monthly Price
$2,500

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Aug 1

property at 9114 Prestondale Ave

$2,600

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,600

Total Monthly Price
$2,600

4 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9114 Prestondale Ave

RichmondVA23294
property at 9606 Tracy Ct

$2,895

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,895

Total Monthly Price
$2,895

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

9606 Tracy Ct

RichmondVA23238

Rockville, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Pet Friendly Apartment Rentals in Rockville , VA and nearby

The lowest priced Rockville apartment at a property that allows pets is the Brandywine 1 Bed Model at Foxchase Brandywine starting from $1,311. The second cheapest Rockville Pet Friendly apartment is the Tuckahoe Model at The Crossings at Short Pump, which is a 1 Bed starting at $1,382 . Here are the most affordable Pet Friendly Rockville apartments.

Apartment ListingModel NamePriced From
Foxchase BrandywineBrandywine$1,311
The Crossings at Short PumpTuckahoe$1,382
Wilde Lake ApartmentsAdmiral$1,431