Cheap Apartments for Rent in State Farm, VA from $1,100 (43 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Lifestyle Matching SearchDone
By AmenitiesDone
By Community TypeDone
Features and AvailabilityDone
Done

Search the lowest-cost Apartments available for rent right now in State Farm.

close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,232 - $2,262
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,316 - $3,491
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,491
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Crossings at Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $3,397
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,397
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Hunters Ridge
Rent Specials
$1,422 - $2,672
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,405 - $2,655
Required Monthly Fees
$17

Total Monthly Price
$1,422 - $2,672
2 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Hunters Ridge

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

What Does “Rent Burdened” Mean? How Much Rent Is Too Much

Learn the official definition (spending 30% or more of your gross income on housing) and how to calculate your exact rent-to-income ratio. This guide offers expert tips on factoring in total housing costs (including utilities and fees) and budgeting accurately to avoid unnecessary financial strain.

close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,479 - $3,134
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,134
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,559 - $2,882
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,882
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Your Guide to Co-Signers: The Risks, Rewards, and Everything in Between

Thinking about getting a co-signer for your rental application? We break down what a co-signer is, the potential benefits, and the serious risks for both parties. Find out if it's the right choice for you.

close
View Me
Addison at Wyndham
Rent Specials
$1,584 - $2,798
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,584 - $2,798
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Bella at Westchester
Rent Specials
$1,621 - $2,551
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Bella at Westchester

700 City Vw LpMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
The Madison Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,635 - $3,550
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $3,520
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,635 - $3,550
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison Apartments

4000 Spring Oak DrHenrico, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Marshall Springs at Gayton West
Rent Specials
$1,659 - $2,439
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,409
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,439
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshall Springs at Gayton West

4501 Marshall Run CirGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Cash or credit? Understanding the Importance of Credit Score in Real Estate and Renting

Discover how your credit score impacts your ability to lease or buy a home. Learn how credit scores are determined, how to check yours, and strategies to improve it for real estate success.

close
View Me
The Vue at Westchester Commons
Rent Specials
$1,723 - $3,335
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,548 - $3,160
Required Monthly Fees
$175

Total Monthly Price
$1,723 - $3,335
1 to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Vue at Westchester Commons

450 Perimeter DrMidlothian, VA 23113
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bexley West Creek
Rent Specials
$1,746 - $2,671
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,746 - $2,671
Studio to 2 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Bexley West Creek

1000 Collective WayRichmond, VA 23238
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Luxury Apartments
$1,761 - $2,590
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Avia Luxury Apartments

5200 Avia WayRichmond, VA 23233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$1,834 - $3,551
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Gayton Pointe Townhomes
$1,990 - $2,199
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,821 - $2,030
Required Monthly Fees
$169

Total Monthly Price
$1,990 - $2,199
1 to 3 Bedroom Apartments Available May 22

Gayton Pointe Townhomes

9712 Tartuffe DrRichmond, VA 23238
Furnished
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Roommate Matching: Finding the Right Fit and Avoiding Pitfalls

When searching for a roommate, follow this list of essential steps and set clear expectations to create a solid foundation for a harmonious living situation.

property at 1505 Largo Rd

$1,725

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,725

Total Monthly Price
$1,725

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Now

1505 Largo Rd

RichmondVA23238
property at 2247 Mountain View Rd

$1,795

Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,795

Total Monthly Price
$1,795

2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2247 Mountain View Rd

PowhatanVA23139
property at 2701 Main Sail Ct

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

2701 Main Sail Ct

RichmondVA23233
property at 2105 Turtle Creek Dr

$2,000

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,000

Total Monthly Price
$2,000

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo for Rent

Available Jun 4

2105 Turtle Creek Dr

RichmondVA23233
property at 1713 Misty Dawn Ct

$2,195 - $2,225

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,195
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$2,225

3 Bedroom Rentals

Available Now

1713 Misty Dawn Ct

RichmondVA23238
property at 2508 Sutton Pl

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2508 Sutton Pl

RichmondVA23233

The Art of the Rental Viewing: What to look for during a property tour

Touring a rental? This guide helps you know exactly what to look for, from safety features to hidden flaws, so you can confidently sign your lease or keep searching.

property at 1408 New Haven Ct

$2,295

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,295

Total Monthly Price
$2,295

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

1408 New Haven Ct

Glen AllenVA23059
property at 2117 Old Homestead Pl

$2,350

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,350

Total Monthly Price
$2,350

2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Home for Rent

Available Now

2117 Old Homestead Pl

PowhatanVA23139
property at 3627 Notch Trl Ln

$2,400

Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$2,400

Total Monthly Price
$2,400

3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Townhome for Rent

Available Now

3627 Notch Trl Ln

HenricoVA23233

State Farm, VA Local Guide

Cheapest Available State Farm Apartments for Rent and Nearby

 

The cheapest available apartment rental in State Farm, VA is a 1 Bed unit found at Landmark at Tuckahoe priced from $1,193. Foxchase Brandywine has the second lowest priced unit, which is a 1 Bed apartment currently listed from $1,316. Here is today’s list of the most affordable State Farm apartments for rent: