1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in State Farm, VA (33 Rentals)

How Many Bedrooms?Done
Select your price rangeDone
to
Note: Properties with the Total Monthly Price badge include all required fees. Hover over the badge for details.
Rent Specials
$1,392 - $1,922
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,385 - $3,390
Required Monthly Fees
$7

Total Monthly Price
$1,392 - $3,397
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Crossings at Short Pump

3400 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Foxchase Brandywine
Rent Specials
$1,300 - $1,826
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,165 - $3,340
Required Monthly Fees
$151

Total Monthly Price
$1,316 - $3,491
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Foxchase Brandywine

2400 Milhaven DrRichmond, VA 23238
Active Lifestyle
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump
Rent Specials
$1,445 - $2,234
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,445 - $3,100
Required Monthly Fees
$34

Total Monthly Price
$1,479 - $3,134
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Wellesley Terrace At Short Pump

3807 Chase Wellesley CtRichmond, VA 23233
Rent Specials
$1,629 - $1,719
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,629 - $2,409
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,659 - $2,439
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Marshall Springs at Gayton West

4501 Marshall Run CirGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Genius Ideas and Studio Layout Tips That Maximize Every Square Inch

Transform your studio apartment layout and maximize storage. Get proven ideas from a 20-year property expert to make any small space stylish and functional.

close
View Me
The Bella at Westchester
Rent Specials
$1,615 - $1,866
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,615 - $2,545
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available May 28

The Bella at Westchester

700 City Vw LpMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Bexley West Creek
Rent Specials
$1,714 - $2,099
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,714 - $2,639
Required Monthly Fees
$32

Total Monthly Price
$1,746 - $2,671
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 5

Bexley West Creek

1000 Collective WayRichmond, VA 23238
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
3500 West View
Rent Specials
$1,794 - $2,293
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,794 - $3,511
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

3500 West View

3500 Cox RdRichmond, VA 23233
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Avia Luxury Apartments
$1,721 - $1,905
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,721 - $2,550
Required Monthly Fees
Varies

Total Monthly Price
Varies
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Jun 9

Avia Luxury Apartments

5200 Avia WayRichmond, VA 23233
Pet Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
288 Lofts
$1,232 - $1,658
Total Monthly Price12 Month Lease Term

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,182 - $2,212
Required Monthly Fees
$50

Total Monthly Price
$1,232 - $2,262
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

288 Lofts

400 KatrinaMidlothian, VA 23113
Affordability
  • Verified
  • Low Income
  • 3D Tour

Create a productive work-from-home apartment setup, even in a small space or studio. Discover layout ideas, desk solutions, and organization tips that actually work.

close
View Me
The Madison Apartments
Rent Specials
$1,605 - $2,225
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,605 - $3,520
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,635 - $3,550
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

The Madison Apartments

4000 Spring Oak DrHenrico, VA 23233
Family Friendly
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Navigating the Rental Market: Tips for First-Time Renters

Entering the rental market? Learn these simple tips and strategies to avoid common pitfalls and make confident choices. Rent with peace of mind.

close
View Me
Addison at Wyndham
Rent Specials
$1,569 - $1,629
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,569 - $2,783
Required Monthly Fees
$15

Total Monthly Price
$1,584 - $2,798
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Addison at Wyndham

11401 Old Nuckols RdGlen Allen, VA 23059
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour
close
View Me
Kings Crossing
Rent Specials
$1,529 - $1,724
Total Monthly Price

Total Monthly Price

Base Rent
$1,529 - $2,852
Required Monthly Fees
$30

Total Monthly Price
$1,559 - $2,882
1 Bedroom Apartments Available Now

Kings Crossing

10002 Castile CtRichmond, VA 23238
Corporate Housing
  • Verified
  • Customer Reviewed
  • 3D Tour

Renting Smart: Lease Basics Every Renter Needs

Demystify Your Rental Lease. Learn the basics about renting, deposits, and tenant/landlord responsibilities. Rent smart and avoid surprises. | Renter University at ApartmentHomeLiving.com

State Farm, VA Local Guide

Largest Available State Farm and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

The largest available 1 Bedroom apartment unit in State Farm, VA is found at Artistry at Winterfield Apartments and is 941 square feet priced from $1,793. Marshall Springs at Gayton West has the second largest 1 Bedroom, which is sized at 937 square feet and currently listed start at $1,669. Here is today’s list of the largest available 1 Bedroom units in State Farm:

Apartment ListingModel NameSquare FootagePriced From
Artistry at Winterfield ApartmentsGetty941 Sq Ft$1,793
Marshall Springs at Gayton WestMadison937 Sq Ft$1,669
3500 West ViewMoonstone914 Sq Ft$2,333
Center West ApartmentsBirch894 Sq Ft$1,687
2000 West Creek ApartmentsBay833 Sq Ft$1,563
The Madison ApartmentsWestover816 Sq Ft$1,760
Trails at Short Pump ApartmentsTerra800 Sq Ft$1,714
The Carriage Homes at WyndhamAspen778 Sq Ft$1,552
Park at SalisburyAndover775 Sq Ft$1,578
Flats at West Broad VillageHarvest765 Sq Ft$1,763

Cheapest Available State Farm and Nearby 1 Bedroom Apartments

As of May 18, 2026 the lowest priced 1 Bedroom apartment unit in State Farm, VA is the The Westmoreland Model starting from $1,193 at Landmark at Tuckahoe . The second most affordable State Farm 1 Bedroom is the Brandywine Model at Foxchase Brandywine starting at $1,316 . The average price for all 1 Bedroom apartments in State Farm is currently $1,770. Here is today’s list of the cheapest available 1 Bedroom options in State Farm: